Trial Calendar In The 67th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/17/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/17/2022
                              Updated January 16, 2022 at 10:24AM 
Honorable Don Cosby                   
                                               Elaine Langford, COORDINATOR(817-884-1452)       
                                                 Bianca Abrego, ADM. CLK(817-884-1569)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-312425-19   RODNEY BROWN                      MARTY J TAYLOR                 (214)953-9361
  (1)             VS  10/04/2019            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
  Discovery 3     RDO EQUIPMENT CO.                 D M DALTON JR                  (214)343-7400
  SPEC SET 01/19/2022 09:00AM                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-323723-21   CITIZENS NATIONAL BANK OF                                                     
                  TEXAS                                                                         
  (2)             VS  03/01/2021            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            (1 HOUR)                                                              
  Discovery 2     CAPITAL ONE, N.A.                 DAVID A WALTON                 (214)740-1445
                                                    CRAIG A ALBERT                 (214)265-7007
  SPEC SET 01/20/2022 09:00AM                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-327261-21   MD ENERGY SERVICES LLC                                                        
  (3)             VS  08/09/2021            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            (1 HOUR)                                                              
  Discovery 2     SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES,                                                   
                  INC., ET AL                       WILLIAM R JENKINS JR           (817)334-7200
                                                    CHRISTINA A TILLETT            (903)893-8161
                                                    R HEATH CHEEK                  (214)740-1400
  SPEC SET 01/20/2022 11:00AM                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 67th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/17/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/24/2022
                              Updated January 16, 2022 at 10:24AM 
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-290345-17   SHARBEL LATTOUF, ET AL            HUGH G CONNOR II               (817)332-2500
                                                    JOHN Y BONDS III               (817)405-6900
  (1)             VS  02/07/2017            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
  Discovery 3     MAC CHURCHILL, ET AL              ERNEST W LEONARD               (972)788-1400
                                                    W CHASE MEDLING                (817)332-2500
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/07/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-295900-17   IVONE CARRASCO ORTEGA             WILLARD W CLARK III            (210)951-9467
                                                    JACOB R ALFORD                 (210)951-9467
  (2)             VS  10/24/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JUANA MARIA VALDEZ                SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                    IDRIS ASHIMI                   (214)765-3880
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/13/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-306925-19   RODERICK FRANKLIN                 LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
  (3)             VS  03/22/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     MICHAEL MICHELL                   MICHAEL RAEDER                 (817)338-1700
                                                    WILLIAM W ALEXANDER JR         (972)971-6820
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/21/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-306985-19   ULONDA MARSHALL-BROWN, ET AL      BARRY G JOHNSON                (817)531-9665
  (4)             VS  03/26/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     DAVID GUAJARDO                    GREG S HARGROVE                (817)336-8651
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/11/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-307050-19   JOSE PENA SR., ET AL              DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    ZACHARY D HITE                 (817)226-8100
  (5)             VS  03/29/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     CHRISTINA HAMES BANDLOW           ADAM B LECRONE                 (903)813-1900
                                                    JOHN W BREEZE                  (903)813-1900
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/30/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-316930-20   ZAIRIAN ROGERS                    GREGORY L GOWAN                (361)651-1000
  (6)             VS  05/15/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     ZEUS XPRESS LOGISTICS DFW -                                                   
                  TRANSPORTING COMPANY, LLC, ET     STEPHANIE ROARK                (214)369-2100
                                                    VICTORIA L RYON                (214)369-2100
                                                    DARRELL L BARGER               (713)759-1990
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/15/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 67th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/17/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/24/2022
                              Updated January 16, 2022 at 10:24AM 
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-319966-20   KEVIN ALEXIS AQUINO               MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
  (7)             VS  09/18/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     VIVIANA ISABEL SANTOS, ET                                                     
                  AL                                MICHAEL SPEARS                 (972)764-0035
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/08/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-320459-20   TRANG THI DUONG                   CLAUDIA MONTANI                (214)941-8300
                                                    DAVID STONE                    (214)941-8300
  (8)             VS  10/01/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     KHAMLA KASANDRA                                                               
                  SOUVANNASANE                      YOUNG C JENKINS                (214)659-4346
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/10/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-324493-21   PCA ACQUISITIONS V, LLC           DAVID W LIPPMAN                (520)762-4036
                                                    GLEN L WORK                    (520)762-4036
  (9)             VS  04/05/2021            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            TWO-WEEK DOCKET                                                       
  Discovery 1     KHAMMANISE SIRAPHET               NADEEN MAHROUS                 (281)966-8313

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-324500-21   TOYA MALVEAUX REALTY GROUP,                                                   
                  LLC                               TODD J LILES                   (214)307-9500
  (10)            VS  04/06/2021            CONTRACT, OTHER CONTRACT                                              
                                            TWO-WEEK DOCKET                                                       
  Discovery 2     SHEKITA LAFAYE BROWN, ET AL       PRO SE-MILLER, TALBOT BLAINE   (682)336-4169

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 67th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/17/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/31/2022
                              Updated January 16, 2022 at 10:25AM 
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-293659-17   JAMES BLACK                       RYAN H ZEHL                    (713)491-6064
  (1)             VS  08/04/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 3     FELIX ASSOCIATES OF FLORIDA,                                                  
                  INC., ET AL                       JEFFERY M KERSHAW              (214)347-4993
                                                    H PEYTON INGE IV               (214)347-4993
                                                    M TODD ALLEN                   (214)296-9196
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/11/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-296887-17   LEAH DUTY                         DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    LAVERN D RICHARDS JR           (972)892-4550
                                                    ASHLEY T GOLDMAN               (817)226-8100
  (2)             VS  12/14/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     LARRY ELLISON, ET AL              WILLIAM F ALLRED               (214)712-9500
                                                    AMY AGNEW                      (214)712-9500
                                                    LARA ALBRIGHT                  (214)712-9547
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/05/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-303800-18   CHERYL LORRAINE DASH, ET AL       MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
                                                    ADRIAN BACA                    (214)747-0422
  (3)             VS  10/19/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     PENTA REDDY PRASHANTH, ET                                                     
                  AL                                IAN P MACKINNON                (817)640-0465
                                                    JOHN COUCH                     (214)659-4359
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/30/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-308777-19   TAMMI SWINNEY                     JOSH W ALEXANDER               (972)535-5700
  (4)             VS  06/24/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
  Discovery 2     MAXINE ACOLA, ET AL               SCOTT WERT                     (817)778-9378
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/24/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-309365-19   TAMEKA SMITH                      LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
  (5)             VS  07/24/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     STEPHANIE DEANDA, ET AL           CHRISTOPHER T COLBY            (214)552-2866
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/29/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-313697-19   WEST HOUSTON AESTHETIC AND                                                    
                  PLASTIC SURGERY, PLLC,, ET AL     JEFFREY L DORRELL              (713)522-9444
                                                    MATTHEW S.C. HANSEL            (713)522-9444
                                                    ANTHONY L. LAPORTE             (713)522-9444
  (6)             VS  12/04/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, DEFAMATION                                          
  Discovery 3     DANA LOPEZ                        GREG JACKSON                   (817)926-1003

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 67th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/17/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/31/2022
                              Updated January 16, 2022 at 10:25AM 
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-314039-19   TERRI HODGE                       LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
                                                    CHAD W EATON                   (214)678-1325
  (7)             VS  12/20/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     MARK BARKAH, SR.                  BRUCE PHILLIP MAYER            (713)864-1365
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/10/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-315510-20   LUIS CORTES HERNANDEZ             M ANDRE ANZIANI                (972)529-3476
                                                    DAVID L SANCHEZ                (972)529-3476
  (8)             VS  02/26/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 2     MUY PIZZA - TEJAS, LLC            SARAH HOLLEY LONG              (214)749-4805
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/21/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-321260-20   MORGAN HELM                       FORREST MAYS                   (214)378-6665
  (9)             VS  10/29/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     CHRISTINA COUCKE-GARZA            CLAYTON SUITT                  (682)271-6850
                                                    STEPHEN POSTLEWATE             (817)504-8179
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/02/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-324377-21   PCA ACQUISITIONS V, LLC           DAVID W LIPPMAN                (520)762-4036
                                                    GLEN L WORK                    (520)762-4036
  (10)            VS  03/31/2021            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            TWO-WEEK DOCKET                                                       
                                            EXPEDITED ACTION                                                      
  Discovery 1     JOE NATHAN HAYES, JR, ET AL       PRO SE-HAYES, JOE NATHAN, JR   (   )   -    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-324527-21   PUTTHANA PIN KEAW                 JOSH W ALEXANDER               (972)535-5700
  (11)            VS  04/07/2021            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            TWO-WEEK DOCKET                                                       
                                            EXPEDIATED ACTION                                                     
  Discovery 1     VINCENT N. MEMBA                  JOHN M FOWLER                  (214)748-3831
                                                    DAMIAN A PEREZ                 (972)764-0035
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/07/2021 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  067-324878-21   JAMES BOYD                        DAVID A KLEMM                  (817)226-8100
                                                    JARED W CAPPS                  (214)307-6226
  (12)            VS  04/23/2021            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            TWO-WEEK DOCKET                                                       
  Discovery 3     LOWE'S COMPANIES, INC.            MELANIE KEMP OKON              (214)379-6900
                                                    SARAH J. LOPANO                (972)628-3600

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------