Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/28/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/03/2020
                              Updated December 30, 2019 at 10:00AM
Honorable David Evans                 
                                                Cori Balderas, COORDINATOR(817-884-2690)        
                                                 Kathy Ballard, ADM. CLK(817-884-1568)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-295798-17   DWAYNE BARSOTTA, ET AL                                                        
                  (RESTYLE ORD SIGNED 8-30-19)      JOHN HALLMAN                   (214)276-7680
                                                    IYMAN N STRAWDER               (214)276-7680
                                                    CHARLES E SOECHTING JR         (214)276-7680
  (1)             VS  10/19/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     SERGIO ELIAS                                                                  
                  CERVANTES-ARRELLANO, ET AL        MICHAEL WORTHINGTON            (214)659-4321
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/19/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300767-18   IN RE: ORD FOR FRCLSR CNCRNG                                                  
                  2549 CREEKWOOD LN FORT WORTH      PAUL A HOEFKER                 (713)293-3618
  (2)             VS  07/06/2018            CONTRACT, FORECLOSURE, HOME EQUITY-EXPEDITED                          
  Discovery 2                                                                                   
                                                    DOMINIQUE D CALHOUN            (682)556-6592

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302284-18   QUEEN SHIVA, LLC                  NADIA L BURNS                  (512)799-5245
  (3)             VS  08/30/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            **NO FURTHER CONTINUANCES**                                           
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT, ET                                                
                  AL                                CATHERINE JANE ALDER           (817)923-6244

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302687-18   DANIELA KAEINI, ET AL             G WALTER MCCOOL                (214)256-3673
  (4)             VS  09/10/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT,       PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900
                                                    BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-303438-18   RBD TEXAS SERVICES, LLC           JUSTIN J DERTINGER             (972)370-3333
  (5)             VS  10/03/2018            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 2     ENRIQUE CERON INDIVIDUALLY AND                                                
                  D/B/A ECA PAINTING                JUAN A MARQUEZ                 (214)823-8000
                                                    PRO SE-CERON, ENRIQUE          (214)317-6908

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/28/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/03/2020
                              Updated December 30, 2019 at 10:00AM
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-303460-18   GREGORY WAYNE KENNON              NATHERRAL "NATE" WASHINGTON    (817)339-1406
  (6)             VS  10/04/2018            CONTRACT, INSURANCE                                                   
  Discovery 2     FARMERS INSURANCE                 STEPHEN T POSTLEWATE           (817)640-0465
                                                    CLARA M TOMAN                  (817)640-0465
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/02/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-304275-18   AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL                                                     
                  BANK                                                                          
  (7)             VS  11/12/2018            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 1     MAXWELL L. PARCELLS                                                           

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-304420-18   MIRTHA KNIGHT                     BARRY G JOHNSON                (817)531-0263
  (8)             VS  11/19/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     ROSA GONZALES ROBLES, ET AL                                                   
                                                    MICHAEL SPEARS                 (972)764-0035
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/13/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-305293-19   DAVID EMMANUEL AMAYA              RAMEZ F SHAMIEH                (214)389-7333
  (9)             VS  01/02/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     CRYSTAL LYNN SADE                 WILLIAM KEN TAPSCOTT JR        (214)871-8200
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/02/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/28/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/10/2020
                              Updated December 30, 2019 at 10:00AM
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-303294-18   SHERI BUMGARDNER, ET AL           CHRIS D COLLINS                (817)731-4500
                                                    PAUL J VITANZA                 (817)731-4500
  (1)             VS  09/26/2018            CONTRACT, OTHER CONTRACT                                              
  Discovery 3     JULIE CRIMMINS, ET AL             TIMOTHY M HOCH                 (817)731-9703
                                                    LANE ODOM                      (817)850-4200
                                                    DENNIS M MCKINNEY              (512)475-4020
                                                    JENNIFER M COVINGTON           (817)338-1700
  SPEC SET 02/10/2020                                          JURY FEE PAID 06/19/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-298577-18   ANGELA JACKSON, ET AL             STEVEN B THORPE                (214)969-5500
                                                    CARLA S HATCHER                (214)969-5500
  (2)             VS  03/20/2018            EMPLOYMENT, RETALIATION                                               
  Discovery 2     CSL 2015 LONGVIEW, LLC            VICTOR N CORPUZ                (214)520-2400

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-299119-18   MICHELLE TOWNSEL                  LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
                                                    TAYLOR OLIVIA REED             (214)698-8000
                                                    CHAD W EATON                   (214)742-8897
  (3)             VS  04/16/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            ***NO FURTHER CONTINUANCES***                                         
  Discovery 2     SARAH OKOTH OSANO                 RACHEL L WRIGHT                (817)275-8765
                                                    CORY EDEN                      (214)659-4318
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/23/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-299468-18   ASHLEY LANKTON                    ADAM B REED                    (214)540-7730
                                                    CHRISTOPHER C CARTER           (214)540-7730
  (4)             VS  05/04/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     JAROD JOSEPH HOERLE, ET AL        ELAN A CABRERO                 (214)659-4349
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/11/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300793-18   CYNTHIA ZIPP                      SCOTT E OSMAN                  (254)968-4681
                                                    ROBERT L CHAIKEN               (214)265-0250
                                                    CARRIE P KITNER                (214)265-0250
  (5)             VS  07/09/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 2     TNT CRANE & RIGGING, INC.         STATON M CHILDERS              (713)652-5151
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/07/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-301030-18   FERNANDO LUNA                     RACHEL L WRIGHT                (817)275-8765
  (6)             VS  07/19/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 2     RMD CORNERSTONE SERVICES, LLC,                                                
                  ET AL                             JOE PUTNAM                     (972)259-2626
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/02/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/28/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/10/2020
                              Updated December 30, 2019 at 10:00AM
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302969-18   BIANIRA TRISTAN                   SAM ALMASRI                    (214)227-2777
  (7)             VS  09/14/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 3     GRAPEVINE MILLS MALL, LP,                                                     
                  ET AL                             SCOTT D GREENER                (469)916-2552
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/14/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-303288-18   PHYLLIS BEASLEY                   SHELLY S JOCK                  (972)536-1478
                                                    JOHN C NOHINEK                 (817)263-4466
  (8)             VS  09/26/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     RICHARD STEPHENS                  GARY SPEER                     (214)659-4315
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/26/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-303398-18   PRINCE ASENUGA, ET AL             R MATTHEW GRAHAM               (214)755-7777
                                                    BENJAMIN NGUYEN                (469)209-7727
  (9)             VS  10/02/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     ELVIA RODELO                      ANTHONY R LASCALEA             (972)616-7617
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/08/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-305510-19   MARISA LONG                       LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
  (10)            VS  01/14/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     PATRICK RYAN STUART               MAYELLA GONZALEZ               (214)659-4324
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/08/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/28/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/24/2020
                              Updated December 30, 2019 at 10:00AM
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-295879-17   SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES,                                                     
                  INC., ET AL                       MICHAEL A MILLER               (469)916-2552
                                                    MURRAY J ROSSINI               (469)916-2552
                                                    PRESTON K OSBORN               (469)916-2552
                                                    FRANK HILL                     (817)261-2222
  (1)             VS  10/24/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     LARRY C. DAVIS, ET AL             GREGORY A EYSTER               (817)261-2222
                                                    JIBRIL GREENE                  (817)261-2222
                                                    DANIEL J GRAVES                (817)261-2222
                                                    BLAKE L BECKHAM                (214)965-9300
                                                    WILLIAM L RICHEY               (903)509-5000
  (PREFERENCE)                                                                                  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-296262-17   TRISHA BAILEY                     KEN KRAATZ                     (817)335-5525
  (2)             VS  11/10/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            ***NO FURTHER CONTINUANCES***                                         
  Discovery 3     CHARLES OCAMPO                    MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383
                                                    TERRY GREWING                  (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/13/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-297272-18   BLANCA MORALES                    DAVID K MESTEMAKER             (713)626-8900
                                                    NORMAN L STRAUB                (713)626-8900
                                                    K VAN GARDNER                  (281)877-3333
                                                    JONATHAN B ZUMWALT             (713)626-8900
  (3)             VS  01/10/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 2     TASHA REALTY GROUP, LLC           DAVID W WHITEHURST             (972)503-5455
                                                    P MARCUS WHITE                 (972)503-5455
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/05/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-297953-18   JANA JACOBS EARP                  MATTHEW GREENBERG              (713)491-6064
  (4)             VS  02/14/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     MARK A. BISHARA, ET AL            C TIMOTHY REYNOLDS             (469)698-4200
                                                    BRANDON KULWICKI               (214)615-2000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/27/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/28/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/24/2020
                              Updated December 30, 2019 at 10:00AM
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-299062-18   INNOVATE PROPERTY HOLDING, LLC    HUGH G CONNOR II               (817)332-2500
                                                    RYAN M ROPER                   (817)332-2500
                                                    BRIAN K GARRETT                (817)332-2500
                                                    THOMAS M HORAN II              (214)871-8200
                                                    BRIAN LOPEZ                    (713)275-9707
                                                    ZACH T MAYER                   (214)379-6900
                                                    THOMAS W FEE                   (972)934-9100
                                                    DEAN A KNECHT                  (972)934-9100
  (5)             VS  04/12/2018            CONTRACT, OTHER CONTRACT                                              
  Discovery 3     HM & MF, LTD., ET AL              TREY D KAMPFER                 (214)741-1166
                                                    WILLIAM C "ROCKY" FEEMSTER     (214)741-1166
                                                    KELLY M MASSAD                 (214)472-2100
                                                    MICHEAL V WINCHESTER           (214)423-0000
                                                    KYLE E MOORE                   (214)423-0000
                                                    LANE P FARLEY                  (214)987-9600
                                                    R SCOTT MAYO                   (214)987-9600
                                                    KEITH A ROBB                   (214)987-9600
                                                    WILLIAM W HANCOCK              (817)870-1717
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/17/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300492-18   RICHARD BILLINGSLEY               JONATHAN E RAWLINS             (214)919-4215
  (6)             VS  06/22/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            ***NO FURTHER CONTINUANCES***                                         
  Discovery 2     SUSAN MCCOMBS CREAMER             STEPHEN D MCKIMMEY             (214)748-3831
                                                    JAMES O GIBBS                  (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/13/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-301296-18   MONIQUE BANKS, ET AL              NURU L WITHERSPOON             (214)773-1133
  (7)             VS  08/01/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            **NO FURTHER CONTINUANCE**                                            
  Discovery 3     WESTDALE ASSET MANAGEMENT,                                                    
                  LTD.                              JOSH FLIPPIN                   (214)749-6533
                                                    MAC PHELPS                     (214)749-6533

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-303205-18   DENISE SALERNO                    JASON RICHERSON                (214)935-1439
  (8)             VS  09/21/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TEXAS HEALTH ARLINGTON                                                        
                  MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, ET AL          JORDAN M PARKER                (817)877-2858
                                                    BRIAN C BRISCO                 (817)877-2800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/09/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/28/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/24/2020
                              Updated December 30, 2019 at 10:00AM
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-303543-18   AUTOMOTIVE FINANCE CORPORATION    ALAN B PADFIELD                (817)338-1616
                                                    MATTHEW D GIADROSICH           (817)338-1616
  (9)             VS  10/08/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     CHAPARRAL CONCRETE EQUIPMENT,                                                 
                  LP, ET AL                         HOWARD MARC SPECTOR            (214)365-5377

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-304497-18   DANITA WATTERS;                   JIBRAEEL "JIB" ZAIDI           (214)378-6665
  (10)            VS  11/21/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     CYNTHIA CHEADLE;                  SARAH HOLLEY LONG              (214)749-4805
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/21/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-304991-18   LISA PEARSON                      SAM ALMASRI                    (214)227-2777
  (11)            VS  12/13/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     BENNIE RUTH DICKENS               ROGER G LEE                    (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/13/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-305443-19   HERRERA'S TIRE SHOP               RACHEL L WRIGHT                (817)275-8765
  (12)            VS  01/09/2019            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 2     J W S ENTERPRISES, LLC, ET AL     PRO SE-J W S ENTERPRISES LLC   (   )   -    
                                                    PRO SE-GOMEZ, WILLIAM          (   )   -    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-305496-19   EDDIE MONROY, ET AL               CHIP N SEARCY                  (817)386-2881
  (13)            VS  01/11/2019            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
  Discovery 3     TRAVIS B. BRITT                   JANET S O'NEIL                 (817)878-2800

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-305639-19   COTTERIS WEEDEN,                  LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
  (14)            VS  01/22/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     CHRISTINA KATHLEEN MORGAN, ET                                                 
                  AL                                ROGER G LEE                    (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/19/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------