Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/01/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
Honorable Kimberly Fitzpatrick        
                                               Sheila Jenkins, COORDINATOR(817-884-2710)        
                                                   Pam Maples, ADM. CLK(817-884-1594)           
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-307284-19   BOZIE MADISON, JR., ET AL         PERRY J COCKERELL              (214)706-9195
                                                    GREGORY J SACHNIK              (214)721-8000
  (1)             VS  04/09/2019            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
  Discovery 2     FROST BANK                        CHAD BERRY                     (817)552-7742
                                                    STACY B LOFTIN                 (817)552-7742
                                                    PRO SE-MUNN, JOHN WILLIAM      (817)944-6739
                                                    PRO SE-MUNN, BECKY JANE        (817)944-6739
  SPEC SET 02/01/2021 08:30AM                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-308769-19   VANDERGRIFF TOYOTA                JORDAN A MAYFIELD              (254)755-4100
  (2)             VS  06/24/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     SNAP INSURANCE SERVICE, LLC       RICHARD J BYRNE                (972)239-0839
                                                    MICHAEL A HUMMERT              (972)239-0839
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/21/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-310574-19   REGIS B. EBINDABEKA KOUMOU        JAVIER GONZALEZ                (214)214-3001
  (3)             VS  08/30/2019            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
  Discovery 2     DONNA P. LAVANDER, ET AL          WILLIAM MARCUS TOLES           (972)980-3288
                                                    ANTHONY R LASCALEA             (972)616-7617
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/27/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-313690-19   M'KIESHA HARRIS                   TERRY K FLEMING                (817)738-7196
  (4)             VS  12/04/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     CRYSTAL LYNN BLACKWELL, ET AL     FERNANDO MARTINEZ              (972)532-5360
                                                    CONRAD W JOHN                  (972)419-3800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/16/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315597-20   MARIA CARBAJAL                    JAMES D TRUJILLO               (972)529-3476
                                                    DAVID L SANCHEZ                (972)529-3476
                                                    KATHARINE O'BRIEN              (972)529-3476
                                                    ANDRE ANZIANI                  (972)529-3476
  (5)             VS  03/02/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 2     EL RANCHO, INC., ET AL            NATHAN L MAJORS                (469)402-0246
                                                    STEFANI WILLIAMS BARTON        (214)220-5619
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/27/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/01/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315753-20   LISA JONES                        DAVE ADEST                     (214)333-3333
  (6)             VS  03/06/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     BRANDON STINSON                   DENISE COLLINS                 (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/13/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315956-20   KATRICIA DAWSON                   JAMES D TRUJILLO               (972)529-3476
                                                    KATHARINE O'BRIEN              (972)529-3476
  (7)             VS  03/18/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     EDREE VALDEZ, ET AL               TRACY H RAMOS                  (972)532-5360
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/09/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-308690-19   WC SOUTH PROPERTIES LIMITED                                                   
                  PARTNERSHIP                       ERICHA RAMSEY BROWN            (214)357-7533
  (8)             VS  06/20/2019            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
  Discovery 2     ZAN BEAUTY SUPPLY, LLC, ET AL     DAVID L PRITCHARD              (817)285-8017
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/08/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-310492-19   RICK RAGON                                                                    
                  (RESTYLED PER ORD 11/4/19)        BRIAN BECKCOM                  (713)224-7800
  (1)             VS  08/28/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
  Discovery 3     ALLIED INTERNATIONAL                                                          
                  EMERGENCY, LLC                    C JOHN SCHEEF III              (214)472-2100
  SPEC SET 02/08/2021 08:30AM                                  JURY FEE PAID 06/17/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-309177-19   CHERRY MCCORMICK, ET AL                                                       
  (2)             VS  07/15/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     LYNN CROZIER, ET AL                                                           
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/15/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-309308-19   PRECIOUS SIMMONS, ET AL           ANTHONY M FARMER               (214)948-8333
  (3)             VS  07/19/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
  Discovery 3     HELLAS CONSTRUCTION, INC.         JAMES W GRAU                   (214)521-4145
                                                    TRAVIS J JONES                 (214)521-4145
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/19/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-310112-19   RODNEY MITCHELL                   KAITLIN GATES                  (214)217-0705
                                                    MATTHEW G OLIVARES             (214)217-0705
  (4)             VS  08/16/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JUAN ANTONIO RICO, JR             STEVEN D ROBERTS               (214)901-7880
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/16/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-313368-19   LISA GRAVES                       SCOTTY MACLEAN                 (817)529-1000
  (5)             VS  11/19/2019            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
  Discovery 1     FARMERS TEXAS COUNTY MUTUAL                                                   
                  INSURANCE COMPANY                 JESSICA F STETTLER             (817)640-0465
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/31/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-313685-19   HAILEY BROWN                      CHAD W EATON                   (214)742-8897
  (6)             VS  12/03/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     ROSA WALESKA CASTRO               MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/20/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-314490-20   LINDA GARRETT                     PRICE AINSWORTH                (512)477-7333
  (7)             VS  01/13/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     BIG RED AUTOMOTIVE, LLC           H MILES KLAFF                  (713)629-1580
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/13/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/08/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-314624-20   AJA Y. HICKS                      THOMAS F DUNN                  (817)459-0000
  (8)             VS  01/21/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 1     JUSTIN LEE SCHULTZ                WILLIAM SCHULTZ                (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/10/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-314875-20   PATRICK G. SKINNER SR., ET AL     DARRELL KEITH                  (817)338-1400
  (9)             VS  01/29/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
  Discovery 3     AIDAN PHAN, D.D.S., M.D.,                                                     
                  ET AL                             LINDSEY C CUMMINGS             (214)954-9540
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/09/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315931-20   TRACY BASKIN                      I SCOTT LIDJI                  (972)223-7455
  (10)            VS  03/17/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     ROBERT JOSEPH HODGE, JR.          DENISE COLLINS                 (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/30/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316111-20   MARTHA PALAFOX, ET AL             KEVIN L KELLEY                 (972)850-0500
  (11)            VS  03/25/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     MORGAN LEIGH WHALEY, ET AL        STACY THOMPSON                 (214)265-6201
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/30/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316245-20   JESSICA IBARRA                    MICHAEL S FRANCIS              (817)329-3000
  (12)            VS  03/31/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     GEORGE LUTES III                  RUSSELL L JONES III            (214)659-4314
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/01/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316375-20   HEIDI THOMAS                      DAVE ADEST                     (214)333-3333
  (13)            VS  04/08/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     BECKY PHAM, ET AL                 MARY EVELYN WHITEHURST         (469)242-8558
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/08/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-305806-19   RAYMOND E. MORRISON, ET AL        BENJAMIN M TENENHOLTZ          (214)265-3800
  (14)            VS  01/29/2019            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
  Discovery 3     MICHAEL D. EISCHER, ET AL         JENNIFER M COVINGTON           (817)338-1700
                                                    MATTHEW E LAST                 (214)220-5200
                                                    DEBRA EDMONDSON                (817)416-5291
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/15/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-305442-19   TREVINA & ELI ASSOCIATES, INC.                                                
                  (RESTYLED PER ORD 3/25/20)        PRO SE-TREVINA & ELI ASSOCIATE (781)526-2537
  (1)             VS  01/09/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     HEARTLAND PAYMENT SYSTEMS, INC                                                
                  ET AL                             GREGG D STEVENS                (214)445-2445
                                                    FRANK J CATALANO               (214)445-2445
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-306835-19   ENVOY AIR INC.                    KATHERINE STAFFORD CARBONE     (704)708-8248
  (2)             VS  03/19/2019            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
  Discovery 1     KEITH M. DELANCY                  ROGER L HURLBUT ESQ            (817)226-4466
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-309572-19   PAVANSUT HOTELS, LLC              NIRAL R GANDHI                 (214)272-8030
  (3)             VS  07/31/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-309907-19   MAHAVEER, LLC                     NIRAL R GANDHI                 (214)272-8030
  (4)             VS  08/13/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-311239-19   NARAYANDAS, INC. (A/K/A                                                       
                  NARAYABDAS, INC.)                 G WALTER MCCOOL                (214)256-3673
  (5)             VS  09/16/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-311687-19   121 HOTEL, INC.                   G WALTER MCCOOL                (214)256-3673
  (6)             VS  09/23/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-311689-19   COOPER HOSPITALITY L.L.C.         G WALTER MCCOOL                (214)256-3673
  (7)             VS  09/23/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/15/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-311868-19   ATLANTIC GRAPEVINE INN, LLC       NIRAL R GANDHI                 (214)272-8030
  (8)             VS  09/24/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-312158-19   T B C - J P - LR JV               G WALTER MCCOOL                (214)256-3673
  (9)             VS  09/27/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-312193-19   DCDR, INC.                        G WALTER MCCOOL                (214)256-3673
  (10)            VS  09/30/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-312427-19   PINERIDGE ARLINGTON LLC           G WALTER MCCOOL                (214)256-3673
  (11)            VS  10/04/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-312740-19   FROST BANK                        JOHN R RESENDEZ                (210)690-8000
  (12)            VS  10/18/2019            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 1     IAN JAMES KELLS MURPHY            ALYSON C HALPERN               (817)255-9100
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-312932-19   RODNEY HICKS, ET AL               NICHOLAS D MESSINA             (817)442-5106
  (13)            VS  10/29/2019            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
  Discovery 2     AMERICAN WATER DAMAGE OF DFW,                                                 
                  LLC                               DAVID J SHUSTER                (972)315-6222
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-314578-20   FORREST HILLS, LLC                K PATRICK BABB                 (214)231-5736
  (14)            VS  01/17/2020            CONTRACT, LANDLORD/TENANT                                             
  Discovery 1     WILLIAM J MURRAH, ET AL           JAMSHYD (JIM) M ZADEH          (817)335-5100
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315148-20   CARFAX                            IAN A MCCARTHY                 (512)266-8830
  (15)            VS  02/12/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 1     A.B.C. AUTO CREDIT INC.           FRANKLIN W CRAM                (817)453-0541
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/15/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315194-20   STEROS ENERGY SERVICES, LLC       DAN GUS                        (972)330-2775
                                                    AMOS D PETTIS                  (972)330-2775
  (16)            VS  02/13/2020            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
  Discovery 2     CREEK FIELD SERVICES, LLC,                                                    
                  ET AL                             BRANT C MARTIN                 (817)332-7788
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315632-20   ZOCALO PROPERTY, L.P.             MARK C ROBERTS II              (713)777-7368
  (17)            VS  03/03/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 3     T AND J FAMILY FUNERAL                                                        
                  HOME, LLC, ET AL                  DAVID L PRITCHARD              (817)285-8017
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315677-20   ENVOY AIR INC.                    KATHERINE STAFFORD CARBONE     (704)708-8248
  (18)            VS  03/05/2020            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
  Discovery 1     KEVIN J. CLARK                    PRO SE-CLARK, KEVIN J          (678)223-8454
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315860-20   JOAN GILLIGAN                     JULIE WOLF                     (972)338-4477
  (19)            VS  03/12/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 2     TRI-CITY JANITORIAL                                                           
                  SERVICE, INC., ET AL              ADAM BARELA                    (214)520-7494
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315966-20   EVER DESIGN & BUILD CORP.         DAVID J PARK                   (972)241-6900
  (20)            VS  03/18/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 3     WOODMONT BAYTOWN, LP              H ALLEN PENNINGTON JR          (817)332-5055
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316264-20   LYNN CREEK HILLS HOMEOWNERS                                                   
                  ASSOCIATION, INC.                 LEIGH L LEVY                   (210)222-9494
  (21)            VS  04/01/2020            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     JIMMIE WASHINGTON                 JACK DOWNING                   (817)860-5685
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316357-20   BRIAN R. RUHLAND, ET AL           JACK DOWNING                   (817)860-5685
  (22)            VS  04/07/2020            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
  Discovery 2     ATOMIC SERVICES, INC., ET AL      FRANKLIN W CRAM                (817)453-0541
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/15/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:   8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-317064-20   SCHAFFER EQUIPMENT LP             ABEL C RAMIREZ JR              (469)619-5721
  (23)            VS  05/27/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 1     LARRY MILLER ROOFING, INC.        KAREN ENSLEY                   (469)983-6500
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/22/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:   9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-306347-19   CASSIDY MIMS                      STEPHEN BRICE BURRIS           (214)890-0711
  (1)             VS  02/25/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     JAY D. BALDING                    GARY SPEER                     (214)659-4315
                                                    SAPNA PERERA                   (214)659-4381
                                                    CAITLIN M HODGE                (214)659-4331
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/29/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-308631-19   LORI MILLER                       DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (2)             VS  06/18/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JEFFREY CLARK JONES               MICHAEL D TANNER               (214)741-1166
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/19/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-310051-19   CHRISTOPHER D. COLLINS            FRED L NIX                     (903)758-6151
  (3)             VS  08/15/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JASON JACKSON BENDER              GREG S HARGROVE                (817)336-8651
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/10/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-313458-19   NICOLE WRIGHT                     LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
  (4)             VS  11/21/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     MICHELLE SAUCEDA, ET AL           CONNIE L HAWKINS               (972)532-5360
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/17/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-313727-19   ROBERT KRALICKE                   CHRISTOPHER K PROVOST          (214)378-6665
  (5)             VS  12/05/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     ZACHARY WRIGHT, ET AL             BRIA L HOFLAND                 (972)532-5360
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/03/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-314929-20   AMBER EATON                       HAZIM MANDAVIA                 (214)227-2777
  (6)             VS  01/31/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     SYDNEY SANCHEZ, ET AL             ASHLEY G WHATLEY               (214)749-4805
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/31/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315296-20   AGUSTIN VILLASANA                 ROBERT C ROWE                  (214)752-2222
  (7)             VS  02/19/2020            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
  Discovery 2     L.S. CUSTOM POOLS, LLC, ET AL     TIMOTHY L VINSON               (817)285-7900
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/21/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/22/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:  10
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315421-20   GAIGE CAVINS                      BENJAMIN NGUYEN                (469)209-7727
  (8)             VS  02/24/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     JAMES JONES                       SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/13/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315436-20   MERRIC D. TAYLOR                                                              
  (9)             VS  02/25/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     AMERIN GARNER INGRAM                                                          
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/16/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315602-20   MARIA HERNANDEZ                   CHELSEY WATTS                  (972)263-5555
  (10)            VS  03/02/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     GRANT WINFIELD                    WILLIAM KEN TAPSCOTT JR        (214)871-8200
                                                    MARK A TEAGUE                  (903)813-1900
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/15/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315648-20   CARLOS AMAYA ALVARADO, ET AL      PAULA A WYATT                  (210)340-5550
  (11)            VS  03/03/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
  Discovery 2     JOE LEE LOPEZ                     MURRAY J ROSSINI               (469)916-2552
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/03/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315711-20   DEADRA BOND                       MORGAN T HUNT                  (214)217-0705
                                                    MATTHEW G OLIVARES             (214)217-0705
  (12)            VS  03/05/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JOEL NIETO                        ROGER G LEE                    (972)532-5360
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/08/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315869-20   VILMA ORELLANA, ET AL             JEFF MUSSLEWHITE               (281)810-8780
  (13)            VS  03/12/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     JONATHAN SHAVER                   T CASS KERAMIDAS               (214)299-8016
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/12/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315969-20   MARGARET THOMPSON                 BARRY G JOHNSON                (817)531-9665
  (14)            VS  03/18/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 3     FOREST HILL CHURCH OF CHRIST,                                                 
                  INC                               DAN D MCCLAIN                  (817)640-0465
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/23/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/22/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:  11
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-315986-20   DEREK MOSBY                       DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (15)            VS  03/19/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     FELIPE DEGOLLADO                  TERRY GREWING                  (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/17/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316201-20   CINDI RETANA, ET AL               RICK L POWELL                  (817)332-8858
  (16)            VS  03/31/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     MINERVA F. LOPEZ                  MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/20/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316212-20   TYRONE MOORE, ET AL               LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
  (17)            VS  03/31/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     CONNOR PRESTON TWOHEY, ET                                                     
                  AL                                DENISE COLLINS                 (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/08/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316225-20   WILLIE MINCEY                     SCOTT BROWN                    (214)378-6665
  (18)            VS  03/31/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     GARRETT HUGHES                    R BRUCE MOON                   (817)332-1391
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/31/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316311-20   AMANDA L BURROWS                  I SCOTT LIDJI                  (972)223-7455
  (19)            VS  04/03/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     RODRIGO GONZALEZ, ET AL           MICAH P PARDUN                 (972)892-4555
                                                    DAVID JEWETT                   (210)610-3930
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/15/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316323-20   JERMAINE WASHINGTON, ET AL        W CAGNEY MCCORMICK             (682)444-4444
  (20)            VS  04/06/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     NANCY GARCIA                      COLIN R HATCHER                (972)532-5360
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/18/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-316460-20   TIMOTHY P. SULLIVAN, ET AL        CARY JAY CROSS                 (972)739-6111
  (21)            VS  04/15/2020            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
  Discovery 3     UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE                                                    
                  ASSOCIATION                       LISA A SONGY                   (214)665-0100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/15/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 342nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2021 through 02/28/2021
                                   For The Week Of 02/22/2021
                              Updated January 12, 2021 at 3:31PM  
                                                                                       Page:  12
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  342-314133-19   INVESTEX PARTNERS                 BRENT MCMULLEN                 (817)421-0300
  (22)            VS  12/26/2019            CONTRACT, OTHER CONTRACT                                              
  Discovery 2     PSG MID-CITIES MEDICAL CENTER,                                                
                  LLC                               GREGORY A WHITTMORE            (214)217-0330
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------