Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/29/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/03/2020
                              Updated January 02, 2020 at 8:36AM  
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)        
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-286806-16   TIG INSURANCE COMPANY             JAMES D CUPPLES                (281)218-8888
  (1)             VS  08/02/2016            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     MEGA CONTRACTORS, INC. ET AL      PRO SE-MEGA CONTRACTORS INC    (817)825-0213
                                                    PRO SE-HOGAN, RICHARD D        (817)825-0213
                                                    PRO SE-HOGAN, RICHARD D, II    (817)825-5948
                                                    PRO SE-HOGAN, CYNTHIA A        (817)688-3204
                                                    PRO SE-HOGAN, REBECCA A        (817)223-5296

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298339-18   WILLIAM BAILEY BREWER, ET AL      CHAD T WILSON                  (832)415-1432
                                                    SANJAY K MINOCHA               (214)301-3939
  (2)             VS  03/07/2018            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     STATE FARM LLOYDS, ET AL          SARAH E BRADBURY               (214)609-0180
                                                    AMY M STEWART                  (469)607-2300
                                                    KERON WRIGHT                   (469)607-2300
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/07/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298454-18   BANKERS STANDARD INSURANCE                                                    
                  COMPANY                           TRACI L BOYLE                  (214)462-3028
  (3)             VS  03/13/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION WITH COURTENAY BASS BY 1/6/20                               
  Discovery 3     LSP PRODUCTS GROUP, INC, ET AL    ADAM W GREEN                   (713)650-9700
                                                    MARSHALL G ROSENBERG           (713)759-1990
                                                    JANE HAAS                      (713)759-1990
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/13/2018 by PSUB 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300859-18   DEBORAH PARRISH                   DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (4)             VS  07/12/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 1/3/20                                             
  Discovery 2     TAYLOR ROBINSON, ET AL            JOHN W STILWELL                (972)403-7400
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/13/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/29/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/03/2020
                              Updated January 02, 2020 at 8:36AM  
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303426-18   GEORGE TAYLOR, III                R MATTHEW GRAHAM               (214)755-7777
  (5)             VS  10/02/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     RYAN KYLE PRESTON                 GERRY XAGORARIS                (214)659-4385
                                                    IAN P MACKINNON                (214)659-4363
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/14/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304191-18   INLAND WESTERN SOUTHLAKE                                                      
                  CORNERSKIMBALL LIMITED PARTNER    R SPENCER SHYTLES              (469)209-8327
  (6)             VS  11/07/2018            CONTRACT, LANDLORD/TENANT                                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     WRAB, LLC, ET AL                  JEFFREY W HURT                 (214)382-5656
                                                    DAVID D RITTER                 (214)295-5078

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305063-18   ASIA L. COLLINS                   JAMES F PERRIN                 (806)744-1100
  (7)             VS  12/18/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     HEATHER RUPE                      MALCOLM G RENWICK              (972)820-9595
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/06/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305288-19   KG LOGISTICS, INC.                DAVID L PRITCHARD              (817)285-8017
  (8)             VS  01/02/2019            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 1     TALAL DAW-ELBAIT                  VICKI K MCCARTHY               (972)296-9971

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305793-19   YOLANDA FAVORS                    STEPHANIE M BAENISCH           (214)747-0422
  (9)             VS  01/29/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/30/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     DEBARGHYA BASU                    GARY SPEER                     (214)659-4315
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/22/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/29/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/10/2020
                              Updated January 02, 2020 at 8:36AM  
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-299509-18   AHMAD NASHAWI, ET UX              JAMAL SULEIMAN                 (469)242-2922
  (1)             VS  05/07/2018            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/6/20 @ 2:30 PM                                        
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 1/10/20                                            
  Discovery 3     JAMAL ODEH, ET AL                 JERRY L EWING JR               (214)749-4805
                                                    DYLAN P SAVAGE                 (214)749-4805

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303445-18   AVELINA TAYLOR                    STEPHANIE M BAENISCH           (214)747-0422
  (2)             VS  10/03/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/6/20 @ 2:30 PM                                        
  Discovery 2     WILLIAM MCKERROW, ET AL           BRUCE S CAMPBELL               (817)338-1700
                                                    ANGELIQUE M MCCALL             (817)338-1700
                                                    WILLIAM A SCHULTZ              (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/16/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304817-18   STEVEN MICHELIS                   DANIEL D HART                  (817)329-7020
  (3)             VS  12/06/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/6/20 @ 2:30 PM                                        
  Discovery 3     CODA STEPHENSON,                  GARY SPEER                     (214)659-4315
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/22/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305841-19   JASMINE PEGROSS                   LAURA M RIVAS                  (214)389-7333
                                                    COURTNY HANING                 (214)217-0705
                                                    HELLIETH J PEDROZA GUZMAN      (214)217-0705
                                                    MARC A DIB                     (214)217-0705
  (4)             VS  01/30/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/6/20 @ 2:30 PM                                        
  Discovery 2     KEVIN OSMAR, ET AL                D. MARK DANIEL                 (817)488-3134
                                                    BRAD R TIMMS                   (817)439-9910
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/30/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/29/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/24/2020
                              Updated January 02, 2020 at 8:36AM  
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-295970-17   GERSON RIVERA                     JAMSHYD (JIM) M ZADEH          (817)335-5100
                                                    PHILLIP HALL                   (817)335-2331
  (1)             VS  10/27/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     BERNADETTE MARTINEZ, ET AL        PETE ROWE                      (817)637-3830
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/27/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297145-18   MICHAEL HORN, ET AL               SARA E COOPWOOD                (214)523-9026
                                                    RYAN M. SWEET                  (618)288-4777
                                                    TYLER B WILKE                  (618)288-4777
                                                    SCOTT A MCCREIGHT              (913)266-4500
                                                    MICHAEL S KETCHMARK            (913)266-4500
                                                    BENJAMIN H FADLER              (913)266-4500
  (2)             VS  01/03/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE BY 1/24/20                                         
  Discovery 3     BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY              JOHN W PROCTOR                 (817)332-1391
                                                    MICHAEL L PECK                 (817)332-1391
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/03/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297414-18   GARY JONES;                       JOHN C NOHINEK                 (817)263-4466
                                                    AMY K WITHERITE                (817)263-4466
  (3)             VS  01/17/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     IRENE HERNANDEZ;                  GEORGE ROSALES                 (972)419-3800
                                                    HENRI J DUSSAULT               (817)338-1700
                                                    JEFFREY M TILLMAN              (817)338-1700
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/17/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298558-18   STEPHEN STRAIN                    KRISTINA N KASTL               (214)821-0230
  (4)             VS  03/19/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 1/24/20                                            
  Discovery 3     RD AMERICA, LLC                   DEAN J SIOTOS                  (972)427-3365
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/19/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/29/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/24/2020
                              Updated January 02, 2020 at 8:36AM  
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298589-18   HEARTH HOUSE, LLC                 WES DAUPHINOT                  (817)462-0676
                                                    HANI F KOBTY                   (817)223-0989
  (5)             VS  03/20/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION BY 2/10/20 WITH BOB MCGRATH                                 
  Discovery 2     CHARMAINE KENT                    SUSAN E CARTWRIGHT             (214)748-3831
                                                    DARRELL W CALVIN JR            (214)420-5500
                                                    JERALD L BUTLER                (972)650-8048
                                                    JASMINE F ROBINSON             (972)650-8048
                                                    JEFFREY R CAGLE                (972)650-8048
                                                    DAVID M PYKE                   (214)866-0133
                                                    AMANDA BULLINGTON              (214)866-0133
                                                    STEPHANIE DECKER               (214)866-0133
                                                    RYAN TROBEE                    (214)866-0133
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/26/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-299183-18   RANDALL A. RATLIFF, ET AL         CARLOS G GALLIANI              (214)301-3400
                                                    RYAN H ANDERSON                (214)755-7777
                                                    RYAN H THOMPSON                (214)755-7777
  (6)             VS  04/18/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     DARWIN ANTONIO HERRERA-REYES,                                                 
                  ET AL                             CLINTON COX                    (214)444-7050
                                                    MARGARET "MEG" A JOHNSON       (214)444-7050
                                                    PRO SE-TOMMY TECH AUTOMOTIVE R (   )   -    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300324-18   KIMBERLY HUBBARD                  VICTOR RODRIGUEZ               (817)263-4466
  (7)             VS  06/14/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     JEREMY RENFRO, ET AL              JOHN W STILWELL                (972)403-7400
                                                    WILLIAM KEN TAPSCOTT JR        (214)871-8200
                                                    ZANE MICHAEL RAPHAEL           (214)880-2648
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/04/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300526-18   BLUELINE RENTAL, LLC              ARMISTEAD M LONG               (337)237-0132
  (8)             VS  06/25/2018            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     VALISTRA GROUP, LLC, ET AL        J ANDREW NORMAN                (817)338-1700

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/29/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/24/2020
                              Updated January 02, 2020 at 8:36AM  
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300929-18   DAVID DELGADO VALLES              JAMES D TRUJILLO               (972)529-3476
                                                    MITCHELL ABEITA                (214)941-8300
  (9)             VS  07/17/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     VICKI LORENZO                     KEVIN E WALKER                 (817)226-2100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/30/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304020-18   MICHAEL RAY KENNEDY, ET UX        MATTHEW C MCKAY                (214)637-9300
  (10)            VS  10/30/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     DALLAS COWBOYS FOOTBALL CLUB,                                                 
                  LTD., ET AL                       LEVI G MCCATHERN II            (214)741-2662

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304045-18   MID-ATLANTIC FINANCE CO., INC.    HEATHER L WINKLES              (214)871-2100
                                                    JOELLE SCHULTZ                 (727)571-1300
                                                    SIDNEY H SCHEINBERG            (214)939-4501
  (11)            VS  10/31/2018            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 1/15/20                                            
  Discovery 2     LITTLE TEXAS AUTO GROUP LLC,                                                  
                  ET AL                             GARY D CORLEY                  (903)892-1048

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304872-18   SHAHRYAR KARIMI                   SOHRAB GILANI                  (972)918-5178
  (12)            VS  12/10/2018            REAL PROPERTY, PARTITION                                              
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     MOHAMMAD YAHYAZADEH               BRUCE L MANSFIELD              (817)282-3450
                                                    MARK T MANSFIELD               (817)282-3450
                                                    MARYAM SAFARI                  (214)918-5828
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/23/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-306448-19   MELISSA RAMOS                     ANDREW E TOSCANO               (210)732-6091
  (13)            VS  02/28/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     MICHAEL A. MCCUNE                 JANELLE V CASO                 (956)289-2199
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/29/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-306634-19   ZANA SESSIONS                     JESSE J LOTSPEICH              (817)993-9249
  (14)            VS  03/08/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 1/24/20                                            
  Discovery 3     NETVET GROUP, LLC                 DIANA COCHRANE                 (214)748-7900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 02/01/2020 through 02/29/2020
                                   For The Week Of 02/24/2020
                              Updated January 02, 2020 at 8:36AM  
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-307188-19   JAMES GEORGE BARBER               CHRIS QUILLIN                  (214)706-4221
                                                    CHRISTIAN COWART               (214)706-4200
                                                    JAMES A PIKL                   (214)472-2100
  (15)            VS  04/04/2019            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 1/24/20                                            
  Discovery 2     HAASLO ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC      DAVID CONRAD BEYER             (713)589-6964
                                                    A'DRIANNA HIGGINBOTHAM         (713)677-0109
                                                    JOHN J COPE                    (817)498-2300
                                                    MICHAEL MARCONI                (214)682-3592

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-307541-19   PENELOPE LACKEY                   DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (16)            VS  04/23/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     ANNE DOLSON, ET AL                JACK W WITHEM                  (214)659-4305
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/17/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-308546-19   GBO GROUP, INC                    CYNTHIA KARM                   (214)219-0800
                                                    DARRELL W SMITH                (214)219-0800
  (17)            VS  06/12/2019            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     ICD WATERMERE, LLC, ET AL         ROBERT L CHAIKEN               (214)265-0250
                                                    CARRIE P KITNER                (214)265-0250

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-308936-19   ANGELA KINNEY                     PRO SE-KINNEY, ANGELA          (417)214-2366
  (18)            VS  07/03/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     MELISSA HUTCHINGS                 CHRISTOPHER T COLBY            (214)552-2866
                                                    SARAH L STEPHENS               (214)552-2866

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-309574-19   SHARON RIZZS                      KIRK CLAUNCH                   (817)335-4003
                                                    ERIC D. HOLLAND                (314)241-8111
                                                    CARL KESSINGER                 (314)241-8111
                                                    RANDALL SETH CROMPTON          (314)241-8111
                                                    PATRICK R DOWD                 (314)241-8111
  (19)            VS  07/31/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/20/20 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY              SUSAN J TRAVIS                 (817)918-2300
                                                    WAYNE L ROBBINS JR             (817)918-2309

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------