Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/10/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Jan Grimsley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)         
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-286538-16   EDEN M. BRANTLEY                                                              
                  (RESTYLED PER ORD 1/5/2022)       DARRELL LEE KEITH              (817)338-1400
  (1)             VS  07/15/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/6/22 AT 2:30 PM                                    
  Discovery 3     KEVIN B. JAMES II, M.D., ET AL    KIMBERLY K BOCELL              (469)698-4200
                                                    NEWTON J JONES                 (214)954-2200
                                                    STAN THIEBAUD                  (214)954-2200
                                                    C TIMOTHY REYNOLDS             (469)698-4200
                                                    J DAVID LUNINGHAM              (817)870-1717
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/21/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-308083-19   A.K. STONE ENTERPRISES, LLC       DEBRA EDMONDSON                (817)416-5291
  (2)             VS  05/17/2019            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/6/22 AT 2:30 PM                                    
  Discovery 2     AUGUSTIN SAMANO, ET AL            EVAN LANE (VAN) SHAW           (214)754-7110
                                                    DAVID J WELCH                  (214)754-7110
                                                    JEREMY B (BEAU) POWELL         (214)754-7110
                                                    KURT L HURLEY                  (214)754-7110
                                                    JOHN A HIXSON                  (817)261-5000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/09/2019 by PREF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-310658-19   MATTHEW STRUDIVANT                JANE S LEGER                   (409)832-9700
                                                    WILLIAM RALPH LAYNE WALKER     (409)832-9700
                                                    JONATHAN "TRIPP" JONES         (409)832-9700
                                                    TIMOTHY M FERGUSON             (409)832-9700
  (3)             VS  09/03/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/6/22 AT 2:30 PM                                    
  Discovery 3     SABRINA JAYA ANDERSON             RUSSELL L JONES III            (214)659-4314
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/23/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322270-20   EVERARDO ALVAREZ                  JILL HERZ                      (214)745-4567
  (4)             VS  12/17/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/6/22 AT 2:30 PM                                    
  Discovery 2     SUSAN L. DUNLAP                   ROBERT J YADAO                 (214)659-4352
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/28/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/10/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322734-21   GARY COOPER                       STEPHEN W MITCHELL             (817)838-9633
  (5)             VS  01/07/2021            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/6/22 AT 2:30 PM                                    
  Discovery 2     JOSEPH LEE MCCLAIN, ET AL         CHARLES J BURGESS              (817)808-4731
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/27/2021 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/24/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-293244-17   ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ, ET AL           JAMES R BAUDHUIN               (972)304-9996
                                                    JACK W WITHEM                  (972)532-5360
                                                    MAYELLA GONZALEZ               (214)659-4321
                                                    ROBERT J YADAO                 (214)659-4352
                                                    JOSHUA L WEEMS                 (214)659-4392
  (1)             VS  07/17/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     JESUS ANGEL, ET AL                JENNIFER O CALVIN              (214)748-3831
                                                    B KYLE BRISCOE                 (214)999-0550
                                                    HOPE ZIMLICH MIRANDA           (214)999-0550
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/08/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-302567-18   ANGELA DALYNN HARVISON            ZACHARY D HERBERT              (214)414-3808
                                                    BRIAN L MINCHER                (214)726-0016
                                                    BRANDON A LAVERY               (214)414-3808
  (2)             VS  09/06/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     TEODORO SALAS                     GARY SPEER                     (214)659-4315
                                                    ROLANDO DE LA GARZA            (817)573-4300
                                                    MARSHELDONDRIA JOHNSON         (214)659-4321
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/08/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303026-18   MARTIN MURILLO, ET AL             SCOTT WERT                     (817)778-9378
  (3)             VS  09/18/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     DEBORAH RICHARDSON                DIANNE K JONES                 (214)721-6210
                                                    JACOB PIPER                    (000)000-0000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/30/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304893-18   KEVAN MOTT                        SUSAN E HUTCHISON              (817)336-5533
                                                    S RAFE FOREMAN                 (806)491-4911
  (4)             VS  12/11/2018            EMPLOYMENT, DISCRIMINATION                                            
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     TESMEC USA, INC.                  DONALD M KAISER JR             (214)441-3000
                                                    RYAN L REYNOLDS                (469)857-7870
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/11/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/24/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-307375-19   DAVID HAMDAN                      ROBERT J BOGDANOWICZ III       (214)888-2824
                                                    WHITNEY L WARREN               (214)888-2824
                                                    E AARON CARTWRIGHT III         (214)789-1354
  (5)             VS  04/12/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     HANI AL-WAHBAN, ET AL             C CHAD LAMPE                   (817)704-3984
                                                    AUSTIN CHAMPION                (214)225-8880
                                                    W BEN JONES                    (214)225-8880
                                                    MARK E TORIAN                  (214)225-8880
                                                    WARREN V NORRED                (817)704-3984
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/10/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-308719-19   KEVIN STADTLER                    J MARK SUDDERTH                (817)282-9700
                                                    CHARLES M NOTEBOOM             (817)282-9700
  (6)             VS  06/20/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 12/23/21                                           
  Discovery 3     USAA CASUALTY INSURANCE                                                       
                  COMPANY                           GREG S HARGROVE                (817)336-8651
                                                    DAVID J METZLER                (214)672-2000
                                                    DAVID S ANGULO                 (210)569-8500
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/28/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-313908-19   IRMA BARAJAS                      MILDRED ASHLEY                 (469)730-3007
  (7)             VS  12/13/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 12/1/21                                            
  Discovery 2     BURGER KING CORPORATION, ET AL    BYRON K HENRY                  (214)472-2100
                                                    JILL K. NICAUD                 (214)472-2100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-314964-20   CHAPPEL HUGGINS                   STEPHEN W MITCHELL             (817)838-9633
  (8)             VS  02/03/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     GOOD SCENTS SERVICES, LP,                                                     
                  ET AL                             CHRISTOPHER M ALBERT           (214)432-0082
                                                    AMY J STOWE                    (214)432-0080

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/24/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-316085-20   ALFREDO SPARKS, ET AL             LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
                                                    CHAD W EATON                   (214)678-1325
  (9)             VS  03/24/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     REBECCA JAMESON OXFORD, ET AL     BRIAN D GARNER                 (817)285-1800
                                                    BRADLEY D NEWBERRY             (817)285-1800
                                                    MARSHALL A BRIDGES             (509)991-2849
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/20/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-316916-20   GEORGE ORTIZ                      CASSANDRA M GANDARA            (972)755-9897
  (10)            VS  05/14/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     KELSIE BRIANNE KEY, ET AL         TIFFANY MIR                    (972)580-1249
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/11/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-317095-20   MURAT ILGAR                       CHRISTINE NEILL                (214)748-7777
                                                    JANE LEGLER                    (214)748-7777
                                                    KYLA GAIL COLE                 (214)748-7777
  (11)            VS  05/28/2020            EMPLOYMENT, OTHER EMPLOYMENT                                          
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 2:30 PM                                              
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 12/22/21                                           
  Discovery 2     NETICOM, LLC                      LU PHAM                        (817)632-6300
                                                    ANTONIO U ALLEN                (817)632-6300
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/28/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-319979-20   CR-FED LEASING, LLC, ET AL        JOHN T EASTER                  (817)338-1616
  (12)            VS  09/18/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     ONTRACK SITE SERVICES, LLC,                                                   
                  ET AL                             DAVID N MCDEVITT               (817)442-5106

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322421-20   TROY MITCHELL, ET AL              CURTIS CLINESMITH              (972)677-7764
  (13)            VS  12/23/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     ADVANCED HCS, LLC, ET AL          NICHOL L BUNN                  (214)722-7105
                                                    ANNA B WENTZEL                 (214)722-7105
                                                    CHRISTINE A CHASSE             (214)722-7105
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/23/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/24/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322556-20   SARAH CHRISTENSEN                 AARON A HERBERT                (214)347-4259
  (14)            VS  12/30/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     SHANNON HOUCHIN                   MICHAEL W MINTON               (817)377-9200
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/24/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322926-21   KYLE DODA                         PRO SE-DODA, KYLE              (832)499-9170
  (15)            VS  01/19/2021            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 1/20/22 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP                                                       
                  L.L.C., ET AL                                                                 
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/02/2021 by DBA  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/31/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300324-18   KIMBERLY HUBBARD                  VICTOR RODRIGUEZ               (817)263-4466
  (1)             VS  06/14/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     JEREMY RENFRO, ET AL              JOHN W STILWELL                (972)403-7400
                                                    WILLIAM KEN TAPSCOTT JR        (214)871-8200
                                                    ZANE MICHAEL RAPHAEL           (214)880-2648
                                                    VERONICA DIAZ-ARRASTIA         (214)880-2659
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/04/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303739-18   MARIA AVILA                       DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    STEPHEN L GALVAN               (817)226-8100
  (2)             VS  10/17/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     ALEXANDER ROMELLE GARCIA          MARK J DYER                    (214)420-5510
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/27/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304007-18   DONNA MURRAY                      JOSUE F GARZA                  (214)225-0407
  (3)             VS  10/30/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     ALLIANCE OPERATING                                                            
                  SERVICES, LTD                     MICHAEL S FRANCIS              (817)329-3000
                                                    JENNIFER MONTEMAYOR            (817)329-3000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/30/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-306302-19   LCP HURST PRECINCT LINE, LLC      BRYAN J WICK                   (214)692-6200
                                                    DAVID J DREZ III               (817)332-7788
                                                    NICK NELSON                    (214)692-6200
                                                    J SEAN LEMOINE                 (214)692-6200
                                                    BRANT C MARTIN                 (817)710-1011
                                                    ALEXANDER ADEWUNMI             (214)692-6200
  (4)             VS  02/22/2019            CONTRACT, OTHER CONTRACT                                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     TEXAS TACO CABANA, L.P.           WILLIAM L WOLF                 (214)750-1395
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/01/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-306318-19   TONIA HAMMONDS                    DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    LAVERN D RICHARDS JR           (972)892-4550
  (5)             VS  02/22/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     REDEEM FRANCIS, ET AL             M NATHAN BARBERA               (214)423-5100
                                                    CORRINE Q ALLEY                (817)900-8202
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/28/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/31/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
                                                                                       Page:   8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-308590-19   S. W., ET AL                      JAY C ENGLISH                  (214)528-4300
                                                    RHIANNON KELSO                 (214)764-9777
  (6)             VS  06/14/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     DENNIS DOAN M.D., ET AL           JEFFERY M KERSHAW              (214)347-4993
                                                    RIKKI LEIGH HIRSHMAN           (214)347-4993
                                                    JOSHUA D ROSS                  (817)877-2800
                                                    MICHAEL ACKERMAN               (817)877-2800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/10/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-309369-19   NICOLE LADENBURGER                DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (7)             VS  07/24/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     MICHAEL FITZPATRICK, ET AL        ADAM B LECRONE                 (903)813-1900
                                                    JOHN W BREEZE                  (903)813-1900
                                                    MARK A TEAGUE                  (903)813-1900
                                                    HILLARY LUCKETT CLARK          (903)813-1900
                                                    MICHAEL S KELLY                (903)813-1900
                                                    TREVOR J BEATY                 (903)813-1900
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/19/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-313278-19   ALYJAE GRAVES                     E RYNE HUTCHESON               (806)744-4477
                                                    MICHAEL J GOMEZ                (806)744-4477
                                                    DAVIS W SMITH                  (806)744-4477
  (8)             VS  11/13/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     KAREN FORE BOWMAN                 MICHAEL RAEDER                 (817)338-1700
                                                    WILLIAM W ALEXANDER JR         (214)659-4383
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/11/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-314751-20   MICHAEL SERNA, ET AL              ZACHARY D HERBERT              (214)414-3808
                                                    BRANDON A LAVERY               (214)414-3808
  (9)             VS  01/23/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 12/20/21                                           
  Discovery 3     JIAN LIANG, ET AL                                                             
                  (RESTYLED PER ORD 11/3/20)        MILDRED ASHLEY                 (469)730-3007
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/23/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/10/2022 through 01/31/2022
                                   For The Week Of 01/31/2022
                              Updated January 10, 2022 at 10:55AM 
                                                                                       Page:   9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-319459-20   ROBERTO VILLANUEVA                MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
                                                    ADRIAN BACA                    (214)747-0422
  (10)            VS  09/04/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 12/17/21                                           
  Discovery 2     BRANDON NGUYEN                    CLAYTON SUITT                  (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/19/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322179-20   PCA ACQUISITIONS V, LLC           DAVID W LIPPMAN                (520)762-4036
                                                    GLEN L WORK                    (520)762-4036
  (11)            VS  12/14/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 12/16/21                                           
  Discovery 1     SAMMY DAVIS BOAKYE                ANDERSON M SIMMONS             (512)499-8688

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322326-20   CLEMENT NICHOLAS BOWEN                                                        
  (12)            VS  12/21/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     SOULMAN'S BAR-B-QUE, INC.                                                     
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/05/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-323344-21   ANTHONY STEPHEN                   JEFFREY SHELTON                (972)789-1664
  (13)            VS  02/04/2021            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     DORIS A. GREEN                    WESLEY M HIGHTOWER             (817)334-0800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/04/2021 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-323446-21   BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES                                                         
                  RETAIL INC., ET AL                DAVID M MEDINA                 (713)658-1818
                                                    ASHLEY M. SCHUMACHER           (312)222-9350
                                                    R. KYLE HAWES                  (713)658-1818
  (14)            VS  02/11/2021            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 1/27/22 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     L&M FOOTWEAR, INC.                W. CRAIG STOKLEY               (214)295-6414
                                                    JAMES O CREWSE                 (214)295-6414

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------