Hearing Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/18/2022 through 01/21/2022
                                   For The  Day Of 01/18/2022
                              Updated January 14, 2022 at 3:03PM  
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Jan Grimsley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)         
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-316119-20   MICHELLE MARIN                    WESLEY H M GOULD*              (214)953-0182
                                                    GREGORY H BEVEL                (214)953-0182
                  VS                        DIARY - ABATEMENT ENDS                                                
                  BROWN DEER MANAGEMENT, LLC,                                                   
                  ET AL                             DAVID W WHITEHURST*            (972)503-5455
                                                    P MARCUS WHITE                 (972)503-5455
                                                    REBECCA GILBERG                (972)503-5455

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-317152-20   MARCUS CHANDLER, ET AL            SADAT MONTGOMERY*              (214)720-6090
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLEMENT                                                    
                  JOSEPH ROSS                       STEPHEN POSTLEWATE*            (817)504-8179

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-317757-20   JIMMY DEWAYNE GORDON              GREGORY A FRASER*              (903)881-9557
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLEMENT                                                    
                  LEE ADAMS                         STEPHEN D. SKINNER*            (214)349-9975

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-326109-21   ASHLEY LOVE                       LARRY ROLLE*                   (214)742-8897
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLEMENT                                                    
                  YUDEXYS PENALVER                  KELSEY FOLIGNO*                (972)532-5360

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/18/2022 through 01/21/2022
                                   For The  Day Of 01/18/2022
                              Updated January 14, 2022 at 3:03PM  
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:00PM                                                                                       
  017-300796-18   UATP MANAGEMENT, LLC              TAYLOR E. WHITE                (214)999-3000
                                                    MARC D KATZ                    (214)743-4500
                                                    MICALA R BERNARDO              (214)743-4535
                                                    BREEGAN O'CONNOR               (214)743-4500
                                                    NORMAN LEON                    (312)368-4044
                  VS                        1.DEFENDANT/COUNTER-PLAINTIFF/THIRD-PARTY                             
                                            PLAINTIFF'S MOTION FOR NEW TRIAL UNDER RULE 320                       
                                            OR MOTION TO VACATE (F:1/12/22) 2.DEFENDANT/                          
                                            COUNTER-PLAINTIFF/THIRD-PARTY PLAINTIFF'S MOTION                      
                                            FOR CONTINUANCE OF JANUARY 31, 2022 SUMMARY                           
                                            JUDGMENT HEARING (F:1/12/22) 3.DEFENDANT/COUNTER-                     
                                            PLAINTIFF/THIRD-PARTY PLAINTIFF'S MOTION FOR                          
                                            CONTINUANCE OF THE TRIAL SETTING (F:1/12/22)                          
                                            30 MINS - VIA ZOOM                                                    
                  LEAP OF FAITH ADVENTURES, LLC     MAZIN A SBAITI ESQ*            (214)432-2899
                                                    KEVIN N COLQUITT               (214)432-2899
                                                    JONATHAN BRIDGES               (214)432-2899
                                                    GRIFFIN S RUBIN                (214)432-2899

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/18/2022 through 01/21/2022
                                   For The  Day Of 01/19/2022
                              Updated January 14, 2022 at 3:03PM  
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:55AM                                                                                       
  017-320987-20   PENNY MORRIS                      AUSTIN F HARTLEY               (469)289-6063
                  VS                        DEFENDANTS BRIDENT DENTAL SERVICES, INC. AND                          
                                            WESTERN DENTAL SERVICES, INC'S MOTION TO EXTEND                       
                                            DEADLINE TO DESIGNATE EXPERTS (F:1/11/22) 20 MINS                     
                                            VIA ZOOM                                                              
                  WESTERN DENTAL SERVICES,                                                      
                  INC., ET AL                       MARK A GOODMAN*                (972)991-0889
                                                    CAROLINE CLORE BLOCK           (972)991-0889
                                                    WILLIAM M TOLES                (214)855-7500
                                                    KELLY E WISE                   (214)855-7500
                                                    MONTY J BUHROW                 (817)590-9400
                                                    PRO SE-COMBS, JORGE            (   )   -    
                                                    CAREY THOMPSON                 (817)840-7503

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11:15AM                                                                                       
  017-314720-20   LIBERTY MUTUAL GLOBAL                                                         
                  RETAIL MARKETS, ET AL             DAVID L CHUMBLEY*              (972)516-8808
                  VS                        PLAINTIFFS MOTION TO COMPEL DEFENDANT RESPONSES                       
                                            OBJECTIONS TO PLAINTIFF'S FIRST REQUEST FOR                           
                                            PRODUCTION AND INTERROGATORIES AS TO DEFENDANTS:                      
                                            ALAN JAMES JOHNSON, ROY KOINER, RESULTS FOR YOU,                      
                                            LLC, CLASSIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION,                                
                                            CHRISTOPHER ANDREW WEBBER, MICHAEL DAVID GALUSHA                      
                                            AND RONALD SHANE COURVILLE (F:10/29/21) 45 MINS                       
                                            VIA ZOOM                                                              
                  CLASSIC ROOFING AND                                                           
                  CONSTRUCTION, ET AL               DAENA G RAMSEY                 (817)877-2800
                                                    DAVID FIELDING                 (817)632-1343

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  01:30PM                                                                                       
  017-330145-21   BLUESKY LAND EXPRESS, INC.        JULIAN M NACOL*                (972)690-3333
                  VS                        TI HEARING **2.5 - 3 HRS. -  IN PERSON                                
                  LUKE RICHARDSON                   L BRUCE LAMBERT                (817)210-8900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/18/2022 through 01/21/2022
                                   For The  Day Of 01/20/2022
                              Updated January 14, 2022 at 3:03PM  
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:30AM                                                                                       
  017-307375-19   DAVID HAMDAN                      ROBERT J BOGDANOWICZ III*      (214)888-2824
                                                    WHITNEY L WARREN               (214)888-2824
                                                    E AARON CARTWRIGHT III         (214)789-1354
                  VS                        OBJECTIONS TO VIDEO DEPOSITIONS - 1 HOUR VIA ZOOM                     
                  HANI AL-WAHBAN, ET AL             AUSTIN CHAMPION*               (214)225-8880
                                                    W BEN JONES                    (214)225-8880
                                                    MARK E TORIAN                  (214)225-8880
                                                    EUGENE MASSAD                  (214)225-8880

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-308387-19   LINDA THOMPSON                    JOSHUA R HILBE*                (713)224-4878
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLEMENT                                                    
                  J.B. HUNT TRANSPORT, INC.,                                                    
                  ET AL                             ZACH T MAYER*                  (214)379-6900
                                                    VAN E "TREY" PARHAM            (214)379-6900
                                                    AARON M SPEER                  (214)379-6900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  01:30PM                                                                                       
  017-302567-18   ANGELA DALYNN HARVISON            ZACHARY D HERBERT              (214)414-3808
                                                    BRIAN L MINCHER                (214)726-0016
                                                    BRANDON A LAVERY*              (214)414-3808
                  VS                        PRETRIAL CONFERENCE IN PERSON                                         
                  TEODORO SALAS                     GARY SPEER                     (214)659-4315
                                                    ROLANDO DE LA GARZA            (817)573-4300
                                                    MARSHELDONDRIA JOHNSON*        (214)659-4321

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-304893-18   KEVAN MOTT                        SUSAN E HUTCHISON*             (817)336-5533
                                                    S RAFE FOREMAN                 (806)491-4911
                  VS                        PRETRIAL CONFERENCE VIA ZOOM                                          
                  TESMEC USA, INC.                  DONALD M KAISER JR*            (214)441-3000
                                                    RYAN L REYNOLDS                (469)857-7870

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/18/2022 through 01/21/2022
                                   For The  Day Of 01/20/2022
                              Updated January 14, 2022 at 3:03PM  
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-307375-19   DAVID HAMDAN                      ROBERT J BOGDANOWICZ III*      (214)888-2824
                                                    WHITNEY L WARREN               (214)888-2824
                                                    E AARON CARTWRIGHT III         (214)789-1354
                  VS                        PRETRIAL CONFERENCE VIA ZOOM                                          
                  HANI AL-WAHBAN, ET AL             AUSTIN CHAMPION*               (214)225-8880
                                                    W BEN JONES                    (214)225-8880
                                                    MARK E TORIAN                  (214)225-8880
                                                    EUGENE MASSAD                  (214)225-8880

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-313908-19   IRMA BARAJAS                      MILDRED ASHLEY*                (469)730-3007
                  VS                        PRETRIAL CONFERENCE VIA ZOOM                                          
                  BURGER KING CORPORATION, ET AL    BYRON K HENRY*                 (214)472-2100
                                                    JILL K. NICAUD                 (214)472-2100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-314964-20   CHAPPEL HUGGINS                   STEPHEN W MITCHELL*            (817)838-9633
                  VS                        PRETRIAL CONFERENCE VIA ZOOM                                          
                  GOOD SCENTS SERVICES, LP,                                                     
                  ET AL                             CHRISTOPHER M ALBERT*          (214)432-0082
                                                    AMY J STOWE                    (214)432-0080

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:15PM                                                                                       
  017-293244-17   ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ, ET AL           JAMES R BAUDHUIN*              (972)304-9996
                                                    JACK W WITHEM                  (972)532-5360
                                                    MAYELLA GONZALEZ               (214)659-4321
                                                    ROBERT J YADAO*                (214)659-4352
                                                    JOSHUA L WEEMS                 (214)659-4392
                  VS                        PRETRIAL CONFERENCE - VIA ZOOM                                        
                  JESUS ANGEL, ET AL                JENNIFER O CALVIN              (214)748-3831
                                                    B KYLE BRISCOE                 (214)999-0550
                                                    HOPE ZIMLICH MIRANDA           (214)999-0550

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  04:00PM                                                                                       
  017-317095-20   MURAT ILGAR                       CHRISTINE NEILL*               (214)748-7777
                                                    JANE LEGLER                    (214)748-7777
                                                    KYLA GAIL COLE                 (214)748-7777
                  VS                        PRETRIAL CONFERENCE VIA ZOOM                                          
                  NETICOM, LLC                      LU PHAM                        (817)632-6300
                                                    ANTONIO U ALLEN*               (817)632-6300

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/18/2022 through 01/21/2022
                                   For The  Day Of 01/21/2022
                              Updated January 14, 2022 at 3:03PM  
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:30AM                                                                                       
  017-327230-21   TEXAS AND PACIFIC LOFTS                                                       
                  CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.     GREGORY CAGLE                  (512)387-8290
                                                    LAUREN M ESPARZA               (713)900-2536
                                                    JOHN H BRILLIAN                (737)261-0600
                  VS                        DEFENDANTS RYAN L. VALDEZ AND VIRGINIA N. VALDEZ'S                    
                                            TRADITIONAL MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT                               
                                            (F:12/3/21) 30 MINS - VIA ZOOM                                        
                  RYAN L. VALDEZ, ET AL             L TAYLOR ANDERSON*             (682)214-4888

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11:00AM                                                                                       
  017-314720-20   LIBERTY MUTUAL GLOBAL                                                         
                  RETAIL MARKETS, ET AL             DAVID L CHUMBLEY               (972)516-8808
                  VS                        1.DEFENDANTS CLASSIC ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION, LLC,                     
                                            RONALD SHANE COURVILLE AND JAMES ROY KOINER'S                         
                                            MOTION TO COMPEL PLAINTIFF'S AND FOR SANCTIONS                        
                                            (F:10/7/21) 2.DEFENDANTS CLASSIC ROOFING &                            
                                            CONSTRUCTION, LLC, RONALD SHANE COURVILLE AND                         
                                            JAMES ROY KOINER'S SUPPLEMENT TO MOTION TO COMPEL                     
                                            PLAINTIFFS AND FOR SANCTIONS (F:12/29/21) 45 MINS                     
                                            IN PERSON                                                             
                  CLASSIC ROOFING AND                                                           
                  CONSTRUCTION, ET AL               DAENA G RAMSEY*                (817)877-2800
                                                    DAVID FIELDING                 (817)632-1343

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11:45AM                                                                                       
  017-326528-21   MARCUS REDWINE                    JUAN M GARCIA JR*              (214)800-2086
                  VS                        MOTION FOR WITHDRAWAL OF COUNSEL (F:12/15/22)                         
                                            15 MINS - VIA ZOOM                                                    
                  MELISSA ANN FARMER                ALI CROCKER RUSSELL            (817)482-6570
                                                    KURSTEN KING                   (817)482-6570

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-308773-19   MYRTIS WASHINGTON                 CHAD W EATON*                  (214)678-1325
                  VS                        DIARY - MEDIATION                                                     
                  MARIA GALLARDO                    LANDON D YOUNG                 (817)338-1700
                                                    TABOR J G DORSEY*              (214)659-4349

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/18/2022 through 01/21/2022
                                   For The  Day Of 01/21/2022
                              Updated January 14, 2022 at 3:03PM  
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-316530-20   CHERYL WALLACE                    KERRY H COLLINS*               (817)335-9700
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLEMENT                                                    
                  JAMES POPE, ET AL                 RANDALL G WALTERS*             (214)749-4805
                                                    MICHAEL D TANNER               (214)741-1166
                                                    ROLANDO DE LA GARZA            (817)573-4300
                                                    MARSHELDONDRIA JOHNSON         (214)659-4321
                                                    MARK R LANKFORD                (214)741-1166
                                                    ALEXANDER COCHRAN              (214)741-1166

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-317859-20   LADEBB L JOHNSON, ET AL           FELIPE B LINK*                 (214)214-3001
                                                    JAVIER GONZALEZ                (214)214-3001
                                                    DANIELLA ALVARADO              (214)214-3001
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLEMENT                                                    
                  PHOUNG KIEU VO                    LANDON D YOUNG                 (817)338-1700
                                                    TABOR J G DORSEY*              (214)659-4349

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-324135-21   CHRISTOPHER OBIER                 DANIEL MORALES*                (469)209-7727
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLEMENT                                                    
                  FDC MANAGEMENT, INC.              ELIZABETH RAINES*              (214)722-7100
                                                    CORY R. FORD                   (214)722-7100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  01:30PM                                                                                       
  017-330036-21   TIMELESS JEWELERS, ET AL          ELIZABETH E HAMPTON            (469)421-1500
                                                    CODY L TOWNS*                  (469)421-1500
                  VS                        INJUNCTION HEARING - 3 HOURS - IN PERSON                              
                  PARKS AT ARLINGTON, LLC, ET                                                   
                  AL                                LEE A COLLINS                  (713)850-7766
                                                    ZACH KLEIMAN                   (713)850-7766

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------