Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    November 2, 2010, General and Special Election Results

     

    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races (more than one candidate) and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct (i.e. more than one polling place) are included in these reports.

     
     
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
             
     Tarrant County   Straight Party
     

      U.S. Representative - District 6  

      

      U.S. Representative - District 12

        

      U.S. Representative - District 24

          U.S. Representative - District 26

          

      Governor

            

      Lieutenant Governor     

         

      Attorney General

      

      Comptroller of Public Accounts  

       

      Commissioner of the General Land Office   

        

      Commissioner of Agriculture

        

      Railroad Commissioner    

         

      Justice, Supreme Court - Place 3

          

      Justice, Supreme Court - Place 5

         

      Justice, Supreme Court - Place 9

         

      Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 2

         

      Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 5    

       

      Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 6

       

      State Senator - District 12

       

      State Representative - District 90

          State Representative - District 92

       

      State Representative - District 93      

          State Representative - District 94  

      

      State Representative - District 96  

       

      State Representative - District 97  

      

      District Judge - 233rd Judicial District  

       

      District Judge - 342nd Judicial District (unexpired term)  

              

      Family District Judge - 360th Judicial District (unexpired term)

       

      Judge, County Probate Court No. 2  

       

      District Clerk       

       

      County Clerk    

       

      County Commissioner - Precinct 4

           

      Justice of the Peace - Precinct 5

           

      Justice of the Peace - Precinct 6  

            

      Justice of the Peace - Precinct 7     

           
     City of Azle     Street Tax Proposition (Tarrant County results)  
          
     City of Benbrook       Local Option Liquor Proposition   

       

        

     City of Forest Hill

      Street Tax Proposition   
          

     City of Haltom City

      Propositions 1 through 6  

            

        

     City of Haslet   

      Propositions 1 and 2  

           

       

     City of Keller   

      Propositions 1 through 39  

       
     City of Kennedale   Local Option Liquor Proposition
       
     City of Richland Hills   Transportation Proposition
       
     City of Roanoke   Local Option Liquor Proposition (Tarrant County results)
       
     City of Watauga   Council Member - Place 6
        Crime Control and Prevention District Proposition

            

         

     

     

    Additional Resources

     

    Daily Early Voting Statistics

        View PDF of Count of Early Voters In-Person and Mail Totals

        View PDF of In-Person Statistics by District

        View PDF of In-Person Statistics by Political Subdivision

     

    Sample Ballots by Entity

     

    Tally Export formatted in comma delimited text

     

    List of Election Day Polling Places

     

    List of precincts with zero registered voters

        

                   

    Tarrant County Elections Administration

    2700 Premier St.

    Fort Worth, TX 76111

    Phone: 817-831-8683

    TDD: 817-759-7801

     

    Hours of Business: Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.