Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    May 8, 2010, Joint Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     

    Cumulative Election Results

     

    City of Richland Hills Recount - Council Place 4

     

    City of Haltom City Recount - Council Place 5


     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct (i.e. more than one polling place) are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
             
     Arlington ISD   Trustee, Place 5
           

           

     Azle ISD

      Trustee, Place 6

        

      

     Castleberry ISD   Trustee, Place 5

          

      Bond Proposition

            

         

     Crowley ISD

      Trustee, Place 7

      

       

     Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD

      Trustee, Place 3

        

      Trustee, Place 4

        

         

     Fort Worth ISD

      Trustee, District 2

          

      Trustee, District 3

         

      Trustee, District 5

         

      Trustee, District 6

         

        

     Grapevine-Colleyville ISD

      Trustee, Place 3

       

      

     Keller ISD

      Trustee, Place 1

          Trustee, Place 3

       

           

     Kennedale ISD     Trustee, Place 5    

      

       

     Mansfield ISD   

      Trustee, Place 4

      

      

     Northwest ISD

      Trustee, Place 3

              

      Trustee, Place 4

       

       

     White Settlement ISD

      Trustee, Place 5     

       

       

     City of Arlington

      Council Member, District 6

           

      Council Member, District 7

           

      Street tax renewal proposition

            

         

     City of Euless   Council Member, Place 1
            
     City of Grand Prairie   Council Member, District 4
             

     City of Mansfield

      Council Member, Place 3

     

     

     

     City of North Richland Hills   Council Member, Place 4

     

      Crime Control District proposition

            

        

     Tarrant Regional Water District

      Board of Directors (2 to be elected)

           

       

     Tarrant County College District

      Trustee, District 4

          

      Trustee, District 5

     

     


    Additional Resources

     

    Daily Early Voting Statistics

     
    Sample Ballots by Entity
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Accessibility Notice: Due to the complexity of the preceding documents, some of these documents are scanned images. If you require assistance in accessing the information, please contact Nieves Aguirre at 817-831-6491.

                   

    Tarrant County Elections Administration

    2700 Premier St.

    Fort Worth, TX 76111

    Phone: 817-831-8683

    TDD: 817-759-7801

     

    Hours of Business: Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.