Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    Early Voting Reports on cork board as a sample image

    May 4, 2019 - Joint General and Special Election - Early Voting Reports

     

    Live Voting Statistics (Tarrant County voters only) *** NEW Tool

    Live Early Voters In-Person Totals --- Information coming soon

     

     

    Daily Early Voting Statistics - End of Day (Tarrant County voters only) 

     

    Count of Early Voters In-Person and Mail Totals

    View PDF of In-Person Statistics by District

     

     

    Roster - Early Voting by Personal Appearance and by Mail

    Personal Appearance Roster file layout

    By Mail Roster file layout

     

    Search items by entering keyword(s) in the search field. The table will filter the results as you type. Click the header of a column to alphabetically sort the items. Click again to reverse the order of the sort.

      Ballot by Mail In-Person
    1
    City of Arlington by Mail City of Arlington In-Person
    2 Arlington City Council District 3 by Mail Arlington City Council District 3 In-Person
    3 Arlington City Council District 4 by Mail Arlington City Council District 4 In-Person
    4 Arlington City Council District 5 by Mail Arlington City Council District 5 In-Person
    5 City of Azle by Mail City of Azle In-Person
    6 City of Bedford by Mail City of Bedford In-Person
    7 City of Blue Mound by Mail
    City of Blue Mound In-Person
    8 City of Colleyville by Mail City of Colleyville in-Person
    9 Town of Edgecliff Village by Mail
    Town of Edgecliff Village In-Person
    10 City of Euless by Mail City of Euless In-Person
    11 City of Everman by Mail City of Everman In-Person
    12 Town of Flower Mound by Mail
    Town of Flower Mound In-Person
    13 City of Forest Hill by Mail City of Forest Hill In-Person
    14 City of Fort Worth by Mail
    City of Fort Worth In-Person
    15 Fort Worth City Council District 2 by Mail
    Fort Worth City Council District 2 In-Person
    16 Fort Worth City Council District 3 by Mail Fort Worth City Council District 3 In-Person
    17 Fort Worth City Council District 4 by Mail Fort Worth City Council District 4 In-Person
    18 Fort Worth City Council District 5 by Mail Fort Worth City Council District 5 In-Person
    19 Fort Worth City Council District 6 by Mail Fort Worth City Council District 6 In-Person
    20 Fort Worth City Council District 7 by Mail Fort Worth City Council District 7 In-Person
    21 Fort Worth City Council District 8 by Mail Fort Worth City Council District 8 In-Person
    22 Fort Worth City Council District 9 by Mail
    Fort Worth City Council District 9 In-Person
    23 City of Grand Prairie by Mail City of Grand Prairie In-Person
    24 Grand Prairie City Council District 2 by Mail Grand Prairie City Council District 2 In-Person
    25 Grand Prairie City Council District 4 by Mail Grand Prairie City Council District 4 In-Person
    26 City of Grapevine by Mail City of Grapevine In-Person
    27 City of Haltom City by Mail City of Haltom City In-Person
    28 City of Hurst by Mail
    City of Hurst In-Person
    29 City of Keller by Mail
    City of Keller In-Person
    30 City of Kennedale by Mail City of Kennedale In-Person
    31 City of Lake Worth by Mail
    City of Lake Worth In-Person
    32 City of Mansfield by Mail City of Mansfield In-Person
    33 City of North Richland Hills by Mail
    City of North Richland Hills In-Person
    34 City of Richland Hills by Mail City of Richland Hills In-Person
    35 City of River Oaks by Mail City of River Oaks In-Person
    36 City of Saginaw by Mail City of Saginaw In-Person
    37 City of Southlake by Mail City of Southlake In-Person
    38 Town of Trophy Club by Mail Town of Trophy Club In-Person
    39 City of Watauga by Mail City of Watauga In-Person
    40 City of Westworth Village by Mail City of Westworth Village In-Person
    41 Azle Independent School District by Mail Azle Independent School District In-Person
    42 Birdville Independent School District by Mail Birdville Independent School District In-Person
    43 Carroll Independent School District by Mail Carroll Independent School District In-Person
    44 Crowley Independent School District by Mail Crowley Independent School District In-Person
    45 Eagle Mountain-Saginaw Independent School District by Mail Eagle Mountain-Saginaw Independent School District In-Person
    46 Fort Worth Independent School District 2 by Mail Fort Worth Independent School District 2 In-Person
    47 Fort Worth Independent School District 3 by Mail Fort Worth Independent School District 3 In-Person
    48 Fort Worth Independent School District 5 by Mail Fort Worth Independent School District 5 In-Person
    49 Fort Worth Independent School District 6 by Mail Fort Worth Independent School District 6 In-Person
    50 Grapevine-Colleyville Independent School District by Mail Grapevine-Colleyville Independent School District In-Person
    51 Hurst-Euless-Bedford Independent School District by Mail Hurst-Euless-Bedford Independent School District In-Person
    52 Keller Independent School District by Mail
    Keller Independent School District In-Person
    53 Kennedale Independent School District by Mail Kennedale Independent School District In-Person
    54 Lewisville Independent School District by Mail Lewisville Independent School District In-Person
    55 Mansfield Independent School District by Mail Mansfield Independent School District In-Person
    56 Northwest Independent School District by Mail Northwest Independent School District In-Person
    57 White Settlement Independent School District by Mail White Settlement Independent School District In-Person
    58 Tarrant Regional Water District by Mail Tarrant Regional Water District In-Person
    59 Tarrant County College District 7 by Mail Tarrant County College District 7 In-Person

    Texas Election Code Section 87.121 - EARLY VOTING ROSTERS: 

    (a)  The early voting clerk shall maintain for each election a roster listing each person who votes an early voting ballot by personal appearance and a roster listing each person to whom an early voting ballot to be voted by mail is sent.


    (b)  For each person listed, the applicable roster must include: (1)  the person's name, address, and voter registration number; (2)  an identification of the person's county election precinct of registration; and (3)  the date of voting or the date the ballot was mailed to the person, as applicable.


    (c)  Each roster shall be updated daily.

                                        
    (d)  Each roster may be maintained in any form approved by the Secretary of State.

     

    (e)  The clerk shall preserve each roster after the election for the period for preserving the precinct election records.


    (f)  Information on the roster for a person to whom an early voting mail ballot has been sent is not available for public inspection, except to the voter seeking to verify that the information pertaining to the voter is accurate, until the first business day after election day.


    (g)  Information on the roster for a person who votes an early voting ballot by personal appearance shall be made available for public inspection not later than the beginning of regular business hours on the day after the date the information is entered on the roster under Subsection (c).


    (h)  Information on the roster for a person who votes an early voting ballot by mail shall be made available for public inspection not later than the day following the day the early voting clerk receives a ballot voted by mail.

     

    IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE EARLY VOTING ROSTERS, PLEASE CALL 817-831-6161.

     

    This page will change on the first day of Early Voting for each election.

       

     

    Email: votebymail@tarrantcounty.com

    TDD: 817-759-7801

     

    Tarrant County Elections Administration

    2700 Premier Street

    Fort Worth, TX 76111

    Phone: 817-831-8683

    Hours of Business: Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.