Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/01/2019 through 01/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 01/07/2019
                              Updated December 03, 2018 at 3:45PM 
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)        
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-291361-17   LENDORA REED                      MICHAEL S FRANCIS              (817)329-3000
  (1)             VS  04/04/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/3/19 @ 2:30 PM                                        
  Discovery 2     MARK VAN DINE                     SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                    CHAD T ARCHIBALD               (214)659-4326
                                                    STEPHEN R MARSH                (214)570-6300
                                                    JENNIFER MCNABB                (214)570-6289
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/18/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-292679-17   HAI (HENRY) NGUYEN                FRANK HILL                     (817)261-2222
  (2)             VS  06/14/2017            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/3/19 @ 2:30 PM                                        
  Discovery 3     ROCKWOOD PROPERTIES, LLC,                                                     
                  ET AL                             EARL A HARGRAVE                (817)282-0679
                                                    JEFFREY A YATES                (214)423-5100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/14/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-295266-17   OVATION SERVICES, LLC             DEVIN L KNOX                   (512)387-8290
  (3)             VS  09/25/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/3/19 @ 2:30 PM                                        
  Discovery 2     NURA DABBOUL, ET AL               PRO SE-DABBOUL, NURA           (817)832-1777

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296357-17   WELLS FARGO BANK, NA              WHITNEY ABBOTT                 (214)979-7400
  (4)             VS  11/16/2017            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/3/19 @ 2:30 PM                                        
                                            MEDIATION WITH DRS BY 12/7/18                                         
  Discovery 2     SAMMY K EL HAMED                  LACIE FRIDAY                   (817)617-2811

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296702-17   WELLS FARGO BANK, NA              WHITNEY ABBOTT                 (214)979-7400
  (5)             VS  12/05/2017            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/3/19 @ 2:30 PM                                        
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE BY 12/7/18                                         
  Discovery 2     JENNIFER COLE                     STEPHEN W MITCHELL             (817)838-9633
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/21/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/01/2019 through 01/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 01/07/2019
                              Updated December 03, 2018 at 3:45PM 
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296780-17   ROSA ISELA DIAZ                   RICK L POWELL                  (817)332-8858
  (6)             VS  12/08/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/3/19 AT 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE BY 11/30/18                                        
  Discovery 2     GUADALUPE ROSALES                 MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/04/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297454-18   WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.            M TORI JONES                   (214)550-4008
  (7)             VS  01/19/2018            CONTRACT, OTHER FORECLOSURE                                           
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/3/19 AT 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     DENNIS SHAVOR, ET AL              CHIP N SEARCY                  (817)386-2881
                                                    BOB LEONARD JR                 (817)336-8500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298132-18   SIESHA PATTON, ET AL (RESTYLED                                                
                  PER ORD SIGNED 7/26/18)           WALKER M DUKE                  (214)965-8100
                                                    MICHAEL L SKINNER              (972)264-1614
  (8)             VS  02/26/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/3/19 @ 2:30 PM                                        
  Discovery 3     LAP VAN DOUNG                     ANDREW E CROWNOVER             (817)640-0465
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/23/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/01/2019 through 01/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 01/14/2019
                              Updated December 03, 2018 at 3:45PM 
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-289052-16   GIOVANNA ALVARADO, ET AL          DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (1)             VS  11/21/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     KERRI ELIZABETH JONES, ET                                                     
                  AL                                JENNIFER O CALVIN              (214)748-3831
                                                    CHARLESA OLMSTEAD              (214)659-4324
                                                    DUSTIN HOPSON                  (214)659-4366
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/19/2016 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-294790-17   AMY WILSON, ET AL                 MARK A HANEY                   (817)338-1717
  (2)             VS  09/15/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION WITH KIGHT HIGGINS BY 12/14/18                              
  Discovery 3     GARRY MARKUM, ET AL               JONATHAN A MANNING             (972)580-1249
                                                    KAREN A KEEGAN                 (972)650-8048
                                                    DAMIAN A PEREZ                 (972)650-8048
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/06/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-295632-17   RUTH ORELLANA                     JOSE C ESCOBAR                 (214)819-8082
  (3)             VS  10/11/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     TYLER HANBERRY                    MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/08/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296059-17   JERRY WAKELAND                    PHIL BROWN                     (817)460-0035
  (4)             VS  11/01/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     THOMAS G. MURNANE III, M.D.,                                                  
                  ET AL                             JULIE A MEDEROS                (214)865-6960
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/01/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296451-17   KUULEIALOHA DUFUR                 BROOKS P LYNN                  (817)656-7050
  (5)             VS  11/21/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     IVELLISA BAEZ ROSA                ASHLEY G WHATLEY               (214)749-4805
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/22/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/01/2019 through 01/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 01/14/2019
                              Updated December 03, 2018 at 3:45PM 
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297078-17   KATHERINE HAYES, ET AL            DAVID M GLENN                  (817)424-5999
  (6)             VS  12/28/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     WANDA THURSTON                    PAIGE ANDERS LEWIECKI          (817)530-3841
                                                    STEPHEN T POSTLEWATE           (817)640-0465
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/28/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298694-18   TONYA TILLMAN                     DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (7)             VS  03/27/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     CHUM PRAING                       CONNIE L HAWKINS               (972)532-5360
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/30/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298793-18   HERITAGE HOMEOWNERS                                                           
                  ASSOCIATION, INC, ET AL           PRO SE-MOON, CARY              (   )   -    
                                                    ELLIOTT S CAPPUCCIO            (210)222-9494
                                                    M KASEY RATLIFF                (214)745-5400
  (8)             VS  04/02/2018            OTHER CIVIL, ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS OF THE                                                   
                  CITY OF FORT WORTH, ET AL         GERALD PRUITT                  (817)392-7600

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/01/2019 through 01/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 01/28/2019
                              Updated December 03, 2018 at 3:45PM 
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-283888-16   LISA A MILLER                     W BRICE COTTONGAME             (817)877-4900
  (1)             VS  02/17/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     RAMIRO HORACIO RAMIREZ JR,                                                    
                  ET AL                             RICHARD RAMIREZ                (972)633-9440
                                                    GREGORY ALAN SCOTT             (214)951-9292
                                                    KEN KRAATZ                     (817)335-5525
                                                    MORGAN A MCPHEETERS            (214)946-8000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/21/2017 by XPLF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-286741-16   SERAFIN MADRIGAL                  JILL HERZ                      (214)745-4567
  (2)             VS  07/28/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     ALLSTATE FIRE AND CASUALTY                                                    
                  INSURANCE COMPANY, ET AL          DAVID G ALLEN                  (214)748-5000
                                                    SABENA S TALATI                (214)748-5000
                                                    LAURA W DOCKER                 (817)338-1700
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/02/2016 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-291980-17   BRAD BARRINGTON                   EUGENE ZEMP DUBOSE             (214)675-9022
  (3)             VS  05/08/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     JAMES LIKE, ET AL                 D CRAIG BRINKER                (214)698-8000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/19/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-293920-17   RAMONA PEYTON                     DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (4)             VS  08/16/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION SET WITH LEXA AULD ON 11/16/18                              
  Discovery 2     EDDIE BRINKLEY                    MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/28/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-295069-17   HUY MYTUONG VAN, ET AL            ADAM R CHEVRIER                (405)528-1542
  (5)             VS  09/21/2017            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION WITH GERRITT PRONSKE CANCELLED 11/1/18                      
  Discovery 2     JOE ODEH, ET AL                   ROGER W WOOD                   (817)473-2260

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/01/2019 through 01/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 01/28/2019
                              Updated December 03, 2018 at 3:45PM 
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-295253-17   TSCA-231, LP                      MICHAEL R BOLING               (214)378-8788
  (6)             VS  09/25/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        CHRISTOPHER S JACKSON          (512)302-0190

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-295504-17   LEIGHANN DAVIS, ET AL             AARON L GENTHE                 (214)347-4259
  (7)             VS  10/04/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     ZACH HOGUE                        GERRY XAGORARIS                (214)659-4385
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/09/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-295978-17   CATHERINE HARBOTTLE               DANIEL D HART                  (817)329-7020
  (8)             VS  10/27/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     RONALD SMALLWOOD                  DEBORAH ASTON                  (972)855-6400
                                                    LAURA LANE HAMBY               (972)855-6400
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/21/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296263-17   WENDY CANAS                       DAVID TROSMAN                  (214)941-8300
  (9)             VS  11/10/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     THERON MAGUEL LEE                 ASHLEY G WHATLEY               (214)749-4805
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/01/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296502-17   MARIA CARRILLO                    DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (10)            VS  11/27/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     EARNESTINE HOLTON                 NICHOLAS D MESSINA             (817)442-9500
                                                    MICHAEL A. MUNOZ               (817)442-9500
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/28/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296953-17   NANCY GEDGE CARLSON               MICHAEL E FREDERICK            (817)336-3400
  (11)            VS  12/18/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     JUSTIN RAY DAVIS, ET AL           ROBERT T WALLS                 (817)640-0465
                                                    MELANIE M CLARK                (972)855-6400
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/09/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 01/01/2019 through 01/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 01/28/2019
                              Updated December 03, 2018 at 3:45PM 
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297031-17   MARK LIVINGSTON                   MICHAEL HANDY                  (817)276-6000
  (12)            VS  12/21/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     CLINT LINDSEY                     MELANIE M CLARK                (972)855-6400
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/21/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297347-18   AFTAB PUNJWANI, ET AL             TODD MICHAEL HURD              (817)426-4529
                                                    CHRISTOPHER G LYSTER           (817)338-1717
  (13)            VS  01/16/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     ROBERT MCREYNOLDS, ET AL          JACQUELINE MONTEJANO           (214)745-8888
                                                    KRISTEN L LAWHORN              (214)745-8888
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/16/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297957-18   SAMIR BEDAIR                      ABE DAKKOUCH                   (214)579-9985
  (14)            VS  02/14/2018            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     MOHAMED ODEH, ET AL               ROGER W WOOD                   (817)473-2260
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/14/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298807-18   TARA MCKINNEY                     DAVID P HOUSEL JR              (214)987-4100
  (15)            VS  04/02/2018            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 1/17/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 1     KATHERINE REYERO, ET AL           JOSEPH R KIMBALL II            (817)626-4444
                                                    JENNIFER M COVINGTON           (817)878-6320

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300137-18   SUB ANCHOR LTD, INCORPORATED      JEFFERY H RUSTHOVEN            (972)503-7000
  (16)            VS  06/07/2018            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE TRIAL SET FOR 1/17/19 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     CHAD ISAAC, ET AL                 ANNE MARIE CALABRIA            (817)599-5490

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------