Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 03/01/2019 through 03/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 03/04/2019
                              Updated March 07, 2019 at 2:08PM    
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)        
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-288511-16   RHONDA FLEMING                                                                
  (1)             VS  10/27/2016            OTHER CIVIL, SUIT TO PRODUCE RECORDS                                  
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/28/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     EXPERIAN INFORAMTION                                                          
                  SOLUTIONS, INC., ET AL                                                        

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-292725-17   ROYEISHA JACKSON                  RYAN E ROGERS                  (214)744-3339
                                                    RANDALL L MEREDITH             (214)744-3339
                                                    CHRISTIAN K JOHNSON            (214)744-3339
  (2)             VS  06/16/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/28/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     MICHAEL ADAMOPOULOS               MAYELLA GONZALEZ               (214)659-4324
                                                    DAVID KASSABIAN                (817)461-8855
                                                    BRET W WEATHERFORD             (817)461-8855
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/30/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-296643-17   AMERICAN EXPRESS CENTURION                                                    
                  BANK                              B BRUCE JOHNSON                (972)789-1680
  (3)             VS  12/04/2017            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/28/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 1     WILLIAM CHARLES SMITH             JERRY J JARZOMBEK              (817)348-8325

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-299446-18   OCTAVIA THOMPSON                  DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (4)             VS  05/03/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 2/28/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     SHONA HUTCHINSON                  CONDRED C ROBERTS              (214)953-0053
                                                    OLIVER B KREJS                 (214)445-5848
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/03/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 03/01/2019 through 03/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 03/18/2019
                              Updated March 07, 2019 at 2:08PM    
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-287211-16   ANDREA R. LEVI, ET AL             DARYL K WASHINGTON             (214)880-4883
                                                    THAD D SPALDING                (214)946-8000
                                                    AUBREY "NICK" PITTMAN          (214)459-3454
  (1)             VS  08/29/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET 3/7/19 @ 2:30 PM                                         
  Discovery 3     PHILLIP GORDON THOMAS             MICHAEL W MINTON               (817)377-9200
                                                    DAVID M TAYLOR                 (214)871-8200
                                                    ELIZABETH LEE THOMPSON         (214)871-8200
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/29/2016 by ESTP 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-289052-16   GIOVANNA ALVARADO, ET AL          DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (2)             VS  11/21/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     KERRI ELIZABETH JONES, ET                                                     
                  AL                                JENNIFER O CALVIN              (214)748-3831
                                                    CHARLESA OLMSTEAD              (214)659-4324
                                                    DUSTIN HOPSON                  (214)659-4366
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/19/2016 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-292066-17   NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC           TIMOTHY J SWANSON              (713)244-1360
  (3)             VS  05/11/2017            CONTRACT, OTHER FORECLOSURE                                           
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     JORDAN CARTER, ET AL                                                          
                                                    NATHAN HUCKABY                 (817)482-6570

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-292733-17   VANDANA SMITH                     ERIC R REYES                   (817)332-1522
  (4)             VS  06/16/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION SET 2/1/19 WITH WADE MCMULLEN                               
  Discovery 2     FARMERS TEXAS COUNTY MUTUAL                                                   
                  INSURANCE COMPANY                 ROBERT T WALLS                 (817)640-0465
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/16/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-293527-17   REI NATION, LLC                   JASON P WYLIE                  (817)741-0426
  (5)             VS  07/31/2017            CONTRACT, OTHER CONTRACT                                              
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     CHRISTINE M. KERL                 D CRAIG BRINKER                (214)698-8000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/02/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 03/01/2019 through 03/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 03/18/2019
                              Updated March 07, 2019 at 2:08PM    
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-294024-17   KENDRA ROSS                                                                   
  (6)             VS  08/21/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 2/5/19                                             
  Discovery 2     ALLSTATE TEXAS LLOYD'S, ET                                                    
                  AL                                                                            
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/09/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297024-17   DEANNA LACHELL FUTRELL            JAMES L MITCHELL               (214)252-1888
  (7)             VS  12/21/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION SET 1/16/19 WITH MIKE CARNAHAN                              
  Discovery 3     WML VENTURES, L.L.C., ET AL       CLINTON J ECHOLS               (713)626-1550
                                                    ALISSA A JANKE                 (469)223-6587
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/21/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297977-18   HAROLD BARRENTINE                 STEVEN C LAIRD                 (817)531-3000
  (8)             VS  02/15/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     CHRISTOPHER DEWAYNE WALKER        T CASS KERAMIDAS               (214)299-8016
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/11/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298902-18   COLONIAL COUNTY MUTUAL                                                        
                  INSURANCE COMPANY                 JASMINE F ROBINSON             (972)650-8048
  (9)             VS  04/05/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 1     BETHANY SOLIS, ET AL                                                          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-299633-18   GLEN NADEAU                       DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (10)            VS  05/14/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 3/14/19 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     DENNIS SANDERSON                  DYLAN P SAVAGE                 (214)659-4314
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/15/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------