Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/10/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)        
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-277847-15   PABLO HERNANDEZ                   J KEITH MAYO*                  (903)747-3422
                  VS                        STATUS CONF BANKRUPTCY                                                
                  VENETIAN OPERATING, LLC                                                       
                  D/B/A VENETIAN CUSTOM HOMES       RANDY AGNEW                    (817)377-1654

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-285514-16   LARRY JOE MORGAN                  PRO SE-MORGAN, LARRY JOE       (   )   -    
                  VS                        AMENDED 11TH SCHED CONF                                               
                  RICHARD SCOTT WALKER                                                          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-297353-18   CHARLES JAMES SNYDER                                                          
                  VS                        SHOW CAUSE                                                            
                  CHIEF OF POLICE, FOREST HILL                                                  
                  P.D., ET AL                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-297475-18   SUNBELT RENTALS, INC.                                                         
                  VS                        2ND SCHED CONF                                                        
                  CNI SERVICES LLC, ET AL                                                       

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-297499-18   MARICHAL BOSEMAN                  JARED W CAPPS*                 (713)862-1365
                  VS                        SHOW CAUSE                                                            
                  TEREX UTILITIES, INC., ET AL      WILLIAM A. GAGE JR.            (713)225-4500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-298959-18   SCOTT ROBERTSON                   LACEY TURLEY MOST*             (214)691-4025
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  AUSTIN HALL                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/10/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-299183-18   RANDALL A. RATLIFF, ET AL         CARLOS G GALLIANI              (972)223-7455
                                                    RYAN H ANDERSON*               (214)755-7777
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  DARWIN ANTONIO HERRERA-REYES,                                                 
                  ET AL                             KELLY C KNOTTS                 (214)444-7050
                                                    DAVID L PRITCHARD              (817)285-8017

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-299233-18   ALLY BANK                         PATRICK M LYNCH*               (214)871-2100
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  TITUS O. OCHOLA                   PRO SE-OCHOLA, TITUS O         (817)800-6974

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:00AM                                                                                       
  017-290002-17   FRANCISCO PACHECO, ET AL                                                      
                  VS                        MOSTYN LAW'S MOTION TO WITHDRAW FUNDS FROM THE                        
                                            REGISTRY OF THE COURT (F: 7/24/18)                                    
                                            MOSTYN LAW'S MOTION TO WITHDRAW AS COUNSEL FOR                        
                                            PLAINTIFFS FRANCISCO PACHECO AND MARGARITA PACHECO                    
                                            (F: 7/25/18) TOTAL 30 MINS                                            
                  TEXAS FAIR PLAN ASSOCIATION,                                                  
                  ET AL                                                                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:30AM                                                                                       
  017-291827-17   MARLENE WEAVER MITCHELL           PRO SE-MITCHELL, MARLENE WEAVE (817)355-1503
                  VS                        DEFENDANTS' TRADITIONAL AND NO-EVIDENCE MOTION FOR                    
                                            SUMMARY JUDGMENT (F: 8/8/18) 20 MINS                                  
                  WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND                                                       
                  SOCIETY FSB, ET AL                JARED T S PACE*                (214)265-3800

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:50AM                                                                                       
  017-300244-18   JON CHEESBRO                      MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
                  VS                        DEFENDANT'S ANSWER, PLEA TO THE JURISDICTION AND                      
                                            REQUESTS FOR DISCLOSURES (F: 7/26/18) 30 MINS                         
                  CITY OF FOREST HILL               NICOLE A CORR*                 (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11:20AM                                                                                       
  017-294654-17   NABIL HASSAN, ET AL               PRO SE-HASSAN, NABIL           (   )   -    
                                                    PRO SE-KHDAIR, AFRAH           (   )   -    
                  VS                        MOTION TO WITHDRAW (F: 8/23/18) 15 MINS                               
                  ALLEN HANNERS, ET AL              KELLI L WALTER                 (682)703-2246

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/10/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-294389-17   OAKWIND LTD.                      MATTHEW J WORRALL*             (713)523-5500
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLED                                                       
                  MARKEL INSURANCE COMPANY,                                                     
                  ET AL                             TODD M TIPPETT                 (214)742-3000

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  01:30PM                                                                                       
  017-286681-16   CAROLYN SHEDEHELM                                                             
                  VS                        DEFENDANT PINNACLE HEALTH FACILITIES XXIX, LP,                        
                                            D/B/A ARLINGTON VILLA RETIREMENT COMMUNITY'S                          
                                            SECOND MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGEMENT SEEKING                           
                                            SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE OF SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT                          
                                            (F: 7/19/18) 30 MINS                                                  
                  ARLINGTON VILLA RETIREMENT                                                    
                  AND NURSING COMMUNITY, ET AL                                                  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:00PM                                                                                       
  017-293641-17   RHONDA L. WHITE                   DAVID A FRISBY                 (817)924-2889
                  VS                        DEFENDANT'S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT                               
                                            (F: 4/13/18) 30 MINS                                                  
                  SONYA M. BATEMAN                  MICHAEL RAEDER*                (214)659-4383

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-301882-18   IN RE AMY PAIGE ATHERTON                                                      
                  VS                        202 PETITION (F: 8/17/18) 30 MINS                                     
                                                                                                

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:00PM                                                                                       
  017-297565-18   JESSICA CHARLENE O'CONNOR                                                     
                  VS                        MINOR PROVE-UP (ATTORNEYS AT 2:30 PM) 30 MINS                         
                  BLANCA MONRREAL                                                               

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:30PM                                                                                       
  017-278619-15   ANGELA BENNETT, ET AL             MIKE FREDEN*                   (817)726-1636
                                                    STEVEN R SAMPLES               (817)605-1505
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  REANA DANAE JOUBERT               J ANDREW ROBERTSON             (817)442-9500
                                                    ERIC A LAUE                    (817)442-9500
                                                    LESLIE STARR BARROWS           (817)481-1583

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/12/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-297467-18   ADVANCED DIVERSIFIED                                                          
                  SERVICE, INC.                     WILLIAM BRENT SHELLHORSE*      (817)878-0523
                                                    JOHN D CHARBONNET JR           (713)871-2490
                                                    CHARLES E WEAR JR              (817)277-2229
                                                    DAVID R SWEAT                  (817)457-9328
                                                    PRO SE-HERITAGE STONECRAFT LLC (   )   -    
                  VS                        DIARY - MEDIATION WITH KIGHT HIGGINS 9/11/18                          
                  SCI TEXAS FUNERAL SERVICES,                                                   
                  INC.                              EDWARD D SALDANA               (214)299-7606
                                                    CHRISTOPHER D MONTEZ           (214)202-2571
                                                    JOHN S BROUDE                  (817)335-1615
                                                    PRO SE-HERITAGE STONECRAFT LLC              

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:00PM                                                                                       
  017-300128-18   BANKSTON MEADOWS HOMEOWNERS                                                   
                  ASSOCIATION                       LEIGH L LEVY*                  (210)222-9494
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  CHARLES EDWARD MURPHY, JR., ET                                                
                  AL                                MARILYN D GARNER               (817)505-1499

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:00PM                                                                                       
  017-300219-18   JOSE RAMON ROSARIOS               SCOTT R FRASE*                 (713)723-3000
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  MARTHA LANE                       GARY R SPEER JR                (214)659-4315

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/13/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-286577-16   THE PARKS OF DEER CREEK                                                       
                  HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION,INC.       PAUL GAINES                    (713)780-4135
                  VS                        DIARY - SEND BANKRUPTCY STATUS LETTER                                 
                  CHARLES R. JOHNSON, ET AL                                                     

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-293641-17   RHONDA L. WHITE                   DAVID A FRISBY*                (817)924-2889
                  VS                        DIARY - MEDIATION WITH WADE MCMULLEN 9/12/18                          
                  SONYA M. BATEMAN                  MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-283888-16   LISA A MILLER                     W BRICE COTTONGAME*            (817)877-4900
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  RAMIRO HORACIO RAMIREZ JR,                                                    
                  ET AL                             RICHARD RAMIREZ                (972)633-9440
                                                    GREGORY ALAN SCOTT             (214)951-9292

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-285783-16   TING PHETSALOD                    ROCKY D CROCKER*               (214)696-6100
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  BOUNPANH KHOUNSAKNARATH, ET                                                   
                  AL                                N THERESA BUI CREEVY           (214)561-7980

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-286486-16   BRENDA MCNUTT                     DAVID S KOHM*                  (817)226-8100
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  HEATHER RANDALL                   SARA LEMMA                     (972)855-6400

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-286855-16   KAMAL DIDES                       APRIL NZECHUKWU                (214)855-8788
                                                    KRISTINA N KASTL*              (214)821-0230
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  HURRICANE HARBOR LP, ET AL        BRYAN T POPE                   (214)979-7450

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/13/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-289052-16   GIOVANNA ALVARADO, ET AL          DAVID S KOHM*                  (817)226-8100
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  KERRI ELIZABETH JONES, ET                                                     
                  AL                                JENNIFER O CALVIN              (214)748-3831
                                                    CHARLESA OLMSTEAD              (214)659-4324
                                                    DUSTIN HOPSON                  (214)659-4366

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-294790-17   AMY WILSON, ET AL                 MARK A HANEY*                  (817)338-1717
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  GARRY MARKUM, ET AL               JONATHAN A MANNING             (972)580-1249
                                                    KAREN A KEEGAN                 (972)448-1100
                                                    DAMIAN A PEREZ                 (972)650-8048

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-295497-17   ESMERALDA GAMERO                  JARED HAGOOD                   (972)934-8900
                                                    DENNY ROSS MARTIN*             (214)369-1407
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  SELENI KOSSIA                     MIKEYIA L DAWKINS              (817)640-0465

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/14/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-271617-14   CARDONE INDUSTRIES, INC.          THOMAS SANKEY                  (713)402-3900
                                                    M KEVIN QUEENAN                (817)635-3333
                                                    CARLOS LOPEZ                   (817)635-3333
                                                    GREGORY M LUCK                 (817)635-3333
                                                    ERICA L. FRUITERMAN            (215)979-1000
                                                    R TERRY PARKER                 (857)488-4277
                                                    ANDREW BUCHANAN                (314)862-6865
                                                    JOSHUA B LONG                  (713)402-3900
                                                    RICHARD P HOGAN JR             (713)222-8800
                  VS                        1.  DEFENDANT JOEL FARINA'S MOTION FOR SUMMARY                        
                                            JUDGMENT (F: 7/23/18) 1 HOUR                                          
                                            2.  BBB INDUSTRIES TRADITIONAL MOTION FOR PARTIAL                     
                                            SUMMARY JUDGMENT ON CARDONE INDUSTRIES, INC.'S                        
                                            COUNTS FOR MISAPPROPRIATION OF TRADE SECRETS,                         
                                            MISAPPROPRIATION OF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION, AND                     
                                            UNFAIR COMPETITION BY MISAPPROPRIATION (F:7/23/18)                    
                                            1 HOUR                                                                
                                            3.  BBB INDUSTRIES TRADITIONAL MOTION FOR PARTIAL                     
                                            SUMMARY JUDGMENT REGARDING CARDONE'S ENTERPRISE                       
                                            VALUATION DAMAGES CLAIM (F: 7/23/18) 1 HOUR                           
                                            4.  BBB INDUSTRIES, LLC'S TRADITIONAL MOTION FOR                      
                                            PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT BASED ON PREEMPTION UNDER                    
                                            TUTSA WITH MOTION FOR RESOLUTION OF APPLICABLE                        
                                            LAW (F: 7/23/18) 1 HOUR                                               
                                            5.  CARDONE INDUSTRIES, INC'S MOTION FOR JUDICIAL                     
                                            ESTOPPEL AND FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT RELATED TO                          
                                            FARINA'S GUILTY PLEA (F: 7/23/18) 1 HOUR                              
                  JOEL FARINA, ET AL                JIM HUNTER BIRCH               (214)880-1806
                                                    JOHN E. GARDA                  (214)939-5500
                                                    AMANDA N. PENNINGTON           (214)746-7857
                                                    BRANDON N MCCARTHY             (214)468-3800
                                                    CLAYTON L. FALLS               (214)939-5500
                                                    JEFF KEARNEY                   (817)336-5600
                                                    WILLIAM B MATEJA               (469)391-7400
                                                    JASON C HOGGAN                 (214)397-0030
                                                    STEPHEN E FOX                  (214)397-0030
                                                    ERIC G CARLSON                 (214)871-2100
                                                    RAYMOND W STOCKSTILL           (714)668-6204
                                                    GLENN D DASSOFF                (949)567-6700
                                                    MARSHALL M SEARCY JR           (817)332-2500
                                                    KRISTOPHER R WOOD*             (949)567-6700
                                                    WALTER FRANCIS BROWN JR        (415)773-5700
                                                    JASON C NASH                   (817)332-2500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/14/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
                                                                                       Page:   8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-271617-14   CARDONE INDUSTRIES, INC.          THOMAS SANKEY                  (713)402-3900
                                                    M KEVIN QUEENAN                (817)635-3333
                                                    CARLOS LOPEZ                   (817)635-3333
                                                    GREGORY M LUCK                 (817)635-3333
                                                    ERICA L. FRUITERMAN            (215)979-1000
                                                    R TERRY PARKER                 (857)488-4277
                                                    ANDREW BUCHANAN                (314)862-6865
                                                    JOSHUA B LONG                  (713)402-3900
                                                    RICHARD P HOGAN JR             (713)222-8800
                  VS                        CONTINUATION OF 9:00 AM HEARINGS                                      
                                            6.  CARDONE'S SUPPLEMENTAL NO-EVIDENCE MOTION FOR                     
                                            SUMMARY JUDGMENT ON DEFENDANT JOEL FARINA'S                           
                                            DEFENSES (F: 7/23/18) 1 HOUR                                          
                                            7.  CARDONE'S SUPPLEMENTAL MOTION FOR SUMMARY                         
                                            JUDGMENT ON DEFENDANT BBB INDUSTRIES' DEFENSES                        
                                            (F: 7/23/18) 1 HOUR                                                   
                  JOEL FARINA, ET AL                JIM HUNTER BIRCH               (214)880-1806
                                                    JOHN E. GARDA                  (214)939-5500
                                                    AMANDA N. PENNINGTON           (214)746-7857
                                                    BRANDON N MCCARTHY             (214)468-3800
                                                    CLAYTON L. FALLS               (214)939-5500
                                                    JEFF KEARNEY                   (817)336-5600
                                                    WILLIAM B MATEJA               (469)391-7400
                                                    JASON C HOGGAN                 (214)397-0030
                                                    STEPHEN E FOX                  (214)397-0030
                                                    ERIC G CARLSON                 (214)871-2100
                                                    RAYMOND W STOCKSTILL           (714)668-6204
                                                    GLENN D DASSOFF                (949)567-6700
                                                    MARSHALL M SEARCY JR           (817)332-2500
                                                    KRISTOPHER R WOOD*             (949)567-6700
                                                    WALTER FRANCIS BROWN JR        (415)773-5700
                                                    JASON C NASH                   (817)332-2500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-291200-17   WILLIAM KRUG, JR., ET AL          COLLEEN CARBOY*                (972)410-4200
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLED                                                       
                  PAUL GRANT, SR., M.D., ET AL      TY BAILEY                      (214)954-2200
                                                    BRETT D TIMMONS                (214)220-5619
                                                    TIMOTHY DAVIS                  (817)877-2827
                                                    JORDAN M PARKER                (817)877-2858

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 09/10/2018 through 09/14/2018
                                   For The  Day Of 09/14/2018
                              Updated September 11, 2018 at 1:54PM
                                                                                       Page:   9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-291375-17   VICTOR MARTINEZ                   MATTHEW R SCOTT*               (214)965-9675
                                                    JAVIER PEREZ                   (214)965-9675
                  VS                        DIARY - SETTLED                                                       
                  COWTOWN EXCAVATING & CONCRETE                                                 
                  LLC                               JOHN A. HIXSON                 (817)261-8419

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-292679-17   HAI (HENRY) NGUYEN                FRANK HILL*                    (817)261-2222
                  VS                        DIARY - MEDIATION DEADLINE                                            
                  ROCKWOOD PROPERTIES, LLC,                                                     
                  ET AL                             EARL A HARGRAVE                (817)282-0679
                                                    RICK MUSAL                     (972)331-2300
                                                    PHILLIP S TRAYNOR              (972)331-2300
                                                    JEFFREY A YATES                (214)423-5100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-296643-17   AMERICAN EXPRESS CENTURION                                                    
                  BANK                              DONALD D DEGRASSE*             (713)840-9111
                  VS                        DIARY - MEDIATION DEADLINE                                            
                  WILLIAM CHARLES SMITH             JERRY J JARZOMBEK              (817)348-8325

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------