Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 06/17/2019 through 06/30/2019
                                   For The Week Of 06/17/2019
                              Updated June 18, 2019 at 2:56PM     
Honorable John P. Chupp               
                                                 Jeff Fisher, COORDINATOR(817-884-1992)         
                                                 Yolanda Garza, ADM. CLK(817-884-1588)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-272463-14   DON CORLEY, JR.                   BRENT L BROWN                  (817)338-4500
                                                    RANDALL L SCHMIDT              (817)338-4500
                                                    ADAM J FULKERSON               (817)336-2400
  (1)             VS  06/06/2014            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     SENIOR SECURITY BENEFITS,                                                     
                  INC., ET AL                       RICHARD L BOURLAND             (817)926-2500
                                                    TIMOTHY E MALONE               (817)336-2400
                                                    KYLE B FONVILLE                (817)336-2400
  SPEC SET 06/17/2019 09:00AM                                  JURY FEE PAID 03/17/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-289960-17   BRITTA (BRIE) REYES               DAVID J GOODMAN                (817)877-1088
  (2)             VS  01/13/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     WILLIAM E. RILEY, ET AL           DAVID R CLOUSTON               (214)741-3001
                                                    LESLYE E MOSELEY               (214)741-3001

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-296010-17   NEDRA BOOZER, ET AL               DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    STEPHEN L GALVAN               (817)226-8100
  (3)             VS  10/30/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     TAWANNA SMITH, ET AL              MICHAEL SPEARS                 (972)764-0035
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/25/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-299360-18   SHERRY PITTS, ET AL               JOHN DAVID HART                (817)870-2102
  (4)             VS  04/30/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     TIERNEY COLLETTE                  MICHAEL WORTHINGTON            (214)659-4321
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/25/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 06/17/2019 through 06/30/2019
                                   For The Week Of 06/24/2019
                              Updated June 18, 2019 at 2:56PM     
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-299575-18   JUAN ORTIZ                        MICHAEL J ROGERS*              (817)558-4323
  (1)             VS  05/10/2018            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
  Discovery 2     BO FONTANA, ET AL                 RYAN K LURICH                  (972)788-1400
  SPEC SET 06/24/2019 09:00AM                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-295679-17   DORIS RHEUPORT                    LEE BROWN                      (214)624-3400
                                                    DUSTIN B BENHAM                (214)855-3000
  (2)             VS  10/13/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     MITCHELL RUSSELL, ET AL           J ROBERT MILLER JR             (214)748-7600
                                                    JONATHAN E CHEATHAM            (214)570-6292
  SPEC SET 06/24/2019 09:30AM                                  JURY FEE PAID 10/23/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-289732-16   SHEVOYD HAMILTON                  JOHN C NOHINEK                 (817)263-4466
  (3)             VS  12/30/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     LARISSA GARRISON, ET AL           DYLAN P SAVAGE                 (214)347-8372
                                                    SAUL FRIEDMAN                  (214)659-4382
                                                    MAYELLA GONZALEZ               (214)659-4324
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/06/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-290233-17   KIMBERLY MASON, ET AL             PATRICK W POWERS               (214)239-8900
                                                    GABRIEL CANTO                  (214)905-2003
  (4)             VS  01/31/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
  Discovery 3     NACOGDOCHES CSNHC ENTERPRISES,                                                
                  LLC, ET AL                        ARLENE A WIESE                 (469)899-9800
                                                    ROBERT C WIEGAND               (469)899-9800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/24/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-295604-17   KOSHA HAMMON                      ANDREW S CARDWELL              (601)207-4321
                                                    JACOB L. VON PLONSKI           (214)780-0500
  (5)             VS  10/10/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JOHN FRANKLIN BAGGETT             RACHEL L WRIGHT                (817)275-8765
                                                    CORY EDEN                      (214)659-4318
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/09/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-295972-17   KIM HENK                          JOHN C STEPHEN                 (713)784-8068
  (6)             VS  10/27/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     MARICELA HERNANDEZ, ET AL         RODERICK D RODGERS             (823)930-0529
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/09/2017 by DBA  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------