A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A Return to Top

Adams, Robert G.
Aguilar, Luis
Akins, Sam V.
Alberts, Tyler
Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
Alexander, Melanie
Allen, Dolores "Dee"
Allen, Ellen
Allen, Frances
Allen, Katherine
Amon Carter Museum
Andersen, Dick (County Commissioner)
Anderson, Roger
Archer, James
Arlington Historical Society
Arnold, Ann
Arnold, Mary Kathryn Hoaldridge
Arnold-Humphries
Ashabranner, George N.
Ashley, James P.
Augustine Family, Ruth
Autrey, Jackie L.

B Return to Top

Bailey, Jerry D.
Baker, Jonathan Hamilton
Baker, Mrs. Barbara
Ballard, Joseph J.
Baltzer, Craig and Mary Ann
Bardin, William J.
Barentine, III, J. P.
Barker, Dee
Barker, Scott
Barnett, Barbara
Barnett, Charles P.
Barton, Effie
Batts Family Collection
Beck, Kathy Hamer
Bedford Historical Foundation
Bedford, City of
Beier, Beverly S. (Mrs. Paul)
Benbrook, City of
Benge, William D. (Bill)
Bentley, Joseph (Burke Family)
Berry, Margaret Smith
Bilheimer, Peter G.
Birdville Association of Retired School Personnel
Birdville Baptist Church
Birdville Historical Society
Birdville Independent School District
Bland, Vicky Trimble
Blevins, Gary
Bonneau, Cirrus
Boston, Don W.
Boswell, Edith and V.W.
Boswell, Lorin, Jr.
Boswell, Margie B.
Boykin, Clora Terrell
Branch, David
Brants, Cynthia
Brashear, James Preston III and Reba
Brazos Productions
Britton Cemetery
Broderick, Bess Smith
Brooks, Elston
Brown, Mildred
Brown, Tom
Bruce, Mae McRae
Bruckner, Jane Austin
Brumley, Mr. and Mrs. Jon S.
Bryan, John L. Jr.
Bryant, Vickie
Budanauro, Larry
Bullock, Bob (Comptroller of Public Accounts)
Burch, Devore O.
Burel, Lynn
Burge, Stewart
Burgon, Mary F.
Burns, Mrs. Carolyn and Marcell, Mrs. Betty
Burns, Sam Jerry
Butler, Wayne
Byrnes, Michael

C Return to Top

Calhoun, Sarah
Campbell, Paul
Cannon, Weldon G.
Cantrell, Riley
Capper, Joyce Pate
Carlin, Electra M.
Carlson, Erik
Carrier, Naomi
Carroll, Burl
Cartwright, Frances Sells
Cashion, Ty
Cashman, Mark
Cathey, Allan
Chadwick, Ahdel
Charlton, Pete
Christopher, Gary
Cirincione, Dominick J.
City of Fort Worth, Aviation Department
City of Fort Worth, Parks and Community Services Department
City of Fort Worth, Planning Department
Clark, Floyd
Clark, Josh and Jennifer
Cloyd, Vivian B.
Coburn, Pam
Cochran, Mike
Cockerell, Tom F.
Cogburn, Frances
Cogdell, Thomas J.
Coker, Barbara
Cole, Judy (City of Fort Worth Planning Dept.)
Colleyville Historical Preservation Committee
Colleyville Woman's Club
Colleyville, City of
Colonial Country Club
Colwell, Frances
Connery, Sam
Cooper, Billie
Copeland, Raymond H.
Cox, Cynthia Ann McPeak
Coy. Kerry
Crabb, Mary
Cranz, Edmund P. "Pen"
Creative Arts Theatre & School (CATS) Arlington
Cripliver, C. Roger
Crosby County Historical Memorial
Crowley, Keller
Culwell, Wes
Cushman, Evelyn

D Return to Top

Dallas Public Library
Dalton, Robert
Dalworthington Gardens Historical Committee
Dalworthington Gardens, City of
Daniel, Louis and Shirley
Darden, Mr. and Mrs. John
Darter, Michael I.
Daughters of the American Revolution, Six Flags Chapter
Davis, Kenneth
Davis, Link
Davis, Mitzi
Davis, William
Dawson, J. C.
Day, Glenn
Deen, Edith A.
Denny, Samuel Alexander / Jennings Family
Diamond, Ann
District Attorney Joe Shannon
District Attorney Sharen Wilson
Dixson, Walter Clay
Dodd, Lisa
Dodge, Mozelle
Dolph, Jan
Douglas, C.M. (Mike)
Drewry, Betty
Dulle, Caroline
Dulle, Felix
Dulle, Joe K.
Dunkelberg, Jane and Stephen
Dunkin, Mrs. R. E.
Dunlap, Johnny
Dunlop, J. W. and Mary Gregory
Dunn, Mrs. Dolores
Dunning, Mrs. Joyce B.
Durbin, Katherine Backus

E Return to Top

Eller, Ray
Erickson, Robert Dale
Evans, Bernice
Evans, Celestine (Mrs. Floyd)
Evans, Jim
Evans, Ronald W.
Evetts, Joye

F Return to Top

Falls, Roy
Family Service, Inc.
Fancher Family
Farmer, Ann Ware
Farrington, Evan S. III
Ferchill, Patrick W. (Judge)
Fergus, Dan
Ferrier, Donald and Linda
Fielder, Michael
First Baptist Church of Smithfield
First Christian Church of Arlington
First National Bank of Fort Worth
First Presbyterian Church of Ft. Worth
Fisler, Jeffrey
Fitzgerald, Jim
Flanagan, Bonnie
Forsythe, Joe
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
Fort Worth Boat Club McGown Family
Fort Worth Convention and Visitors Bureau
Fort Worth Genealogical Society
Fort Worth Opera
Fort Worth Petroleum Club Historical Committee
Fort Worth Star-Telegram
Fort Worth Transportation Authority
Fortenberry, Kristy
Foster, Kevin
Fountain, Elaine
Franklin County Historical Commission
Freese, John W., Dr.
Fuller, Betty
Fuqua, David

G Return to Top

Gabbert, Kirk
Gage, Duane
Gantt, Ben
Gardner, Viola
Garrett, Julia Kathryn
Gearheart, Joseph
Gen. de Polignac Camp, Sons of Confederate Veterans
George (Smith), Juliet Ada
Gibbons, Julia
Gibson, Beryl
Gieb, Robert J.
Gilbert, Dolores Orgain
Gilbreath, Cecelia
Glascow, John Edwin
Goble, John C.
Goddard, Scot
Goodrich, Margaret Chenault
Gordan, Carol
Gordon, Mrs. W. K. Jr. (Anna Melissa Hogsett)
Grapevine Convention and Visitors Bureau
Grapevine Historical Society
Graves, Mrs. Sallie Harper (Mrs. D. R.)
Greater Fort Worth Board of Realtors
Green, Eleanor Frances
Greenwall, Phillip
Gregory, Kathleen
Grote, Nikki
Guess, Gary
Guidroz, Emile
Gumm, Charles
Guttery, Ben
Guy, Mrs. Cal (Terrye)

H Return to Top

Halbower, Kathryn Johns
Hall, Jean Ann Selman
Hallaran, Carol and Trudi
Haltom, Robert C.
Hancock, Orville
Hargrove, Janet
Harkness, Sharon
Harman, B. Douglas
Harriss, Mrs. Bert
Hartman, Gerald, Jr.
Harwell, Elton
Havard, Gary L.
Havins, Thomas Robert
Havran, Ed F.
Henderson, Billie
Henderson, Suzanne
Hendrix, Ria
Herring, Mary Lou
Herring, Trey
Herzog, Lowell
Hester, David
Hill, Harry Max
Hill, PhD., John
Historic Fort Worth, Inc.
Historic Preservation Council of Tarrant County
Historical Publishing Network
Hobbs, Kenneth W.
Hoffman, Dalton
Hogue, Bill and Frances
Holland, Jr. Barney B.
Holmes, Billie
Holmes, Clara Wallace and Robert P. "Bob"
Holmes, Mrs. Jack T.
Hooper, John
Hoover, Rev. William (St. Patrick Cathedral)
Hornbeak, Bess
Hoskins, Carla
Howard, Patsy
Howell, O. M.
Howington, Tad
Hudson Cemetery Association
Hudson, Weldon
Hudson, William A., II
Huffaker, Roger D.
Hunt, Vance
Hutchison, Virgile P. (Mrs. Chalmers)
Hutchison, Wallace

I Return to Top

Iglesias, Mercedes John
Irby, Harriet

J Return to Top

Jackson, Mary
Jackson, Pam
Jackson, Patricia Chadwell
James, Margaret McLean
James, Trish
Jary, Roland
Jary, William R.
Jennings, Burton K.
Jennings, Harold B.
Jewett, Inez Davis
Jezek, Jon P.
Johnson III, Harold V.
Johnson, J. Mitchell
Jones, Andrew S.
Jones, Dora Davenport
Jones, Jan Lynn
Jones, Richard Davenport

K Return to Top

Kaiser, David
Kalbach, Bruce
Keller State Bank
Kent, Mr. and Mrs. George F.
KERA (North Texas Public Broadcasting Inc.)
Key, Mrs. James S.
King, Garren
King, Steven M.
Kisor, Beth
Kline, Susan Allen
Knudson, Kent
Koelle, Emmit
Koeppe, Paul
Kruit, Janine

L Return to Top

Lake, Mary Daggett
Lambert, Maurice
Landers, Harold
Lanier, David
Lawrence, Russell
Layne, Susan
Lea, E. Brett
Leary, William L. (Bill)
LeBlanc, Debbie
Leggett, Rufus Lester
Leonard, Marty
Lewis, Alice Marie Shannon
Lieber, Dave
Ligon, Lynn
LINC North Texas
Lipscomb Collection
Livingston, Howard
Llewellyn, J. Carter
Lobdill, Jerry J.
Lochridge, Oscar
Lock, Howard M.
Log Cabin Village
Logan, Barbara
Lowrance, Hazel M.
Ludwig, Wayne
Ludwig, William F.
Lynn, David
Lyon, Anne

M Return to Top

Maenius, G.K.
Magnus, Werner
Mandel, Mike
Manning, Jean
Manning, Mary Ann
Mansfield Historical Society
Mansfield, City of, Planning Department
Markgraf, Helen McKelvey
Marshall, Doyle
Martin, Cy
Martin, Marvin
Martin, Mrs. M. L.
Martindale, Peggy
Massad, William A.
Masters, Frank
Mathews, Carroll and Virginia
Matney, Charles and Jean
Matney, Donna and David
Matson, Morris
Mauldin, Judy
Maxwell, Craig
McClure, Leslie Ligon
McConnell, Megan Davis
McCray, Jane (Mrs. Bill N.)
McCreight, Jim
McDermott, Michael S.
McDonald, Kate
McDuff, Eula
McEvers, Mary
McGown, Laura
McGown, Quentin IV
McGregor, Morgan M.
McKenzie, Linda
McLain, Madeline Williams
McLane, Barbara
McLane, C. Rogers
McLeod, Rosalie
McPeak, Harold
McPeak, Howard
Mead, John A.
Meeker, Alan
Meeks, Bo
Merrill, J. M.
Mesa, Jr., Frank
Mid-Cities Genealogical Society
Milian, Amanda
Miller, Jan Evans
Mills, Judge Billy (CCC 3)
Minters Chapel Cemetery Association
Minton, Mr. and Mrs. Jerry D.
Misek, Kathy
Mitchell, Leon
Mocio, Mary
Moir, Randall
Molenburg, Judy Reid
Moncrief, Michael J.
Monnig, Oscar
Montes, Manuel F.
Moore, J. A.
Moore, James Bidault
Moran, Abby
Morgan, Ben and Deanna
Mulholland, Joe, Jr.
Murdock, Kathryn
Muth-Smith, Melody
Myrick, James

N Return to Top

Nelms, Beverly
Newman, Henry (FAA from City of Fort Worth)
Nichols, E. Vance
Nichols, James Richard
Nichols, Jeremy Dwight
Nichols, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D.
Nickles, Mrs. Jack R.
Niederauer, Tom
Noah, Jim
North Fort Worth Community Arts Center, Inc.
North Fort Worth Historical Society
North Richland Hills Historical Committee
North Richland Hills Public Library
North Richland Hills Sesquicentennial Committee

O Return to Top

O'Donnell, Pearl Foster
Oberle, Otto
Oliver, Margaret Abbott
Olsen, Rush
Oral Histories of Fort Worth, Inc.
Owen, May

P Return to Top

Paired Rail Railroad Publishing
Parchman, Gladys
Parker, Vera Benton
Pate, J'Nell
Patoski, Christina
Patterson, Michael
Paulsen, Joan Peterson
Pearson, Dave
Pearson, Russell H.
Pegues, Godfrey
Perdue, Bill
Perkins, Dr. Clay
Perry, Sandra O'Donnell / Elliott Family
Peters, Ted C. and Betty Scott
Pinkston, Lolly
Pioneers Rest Cemetery Association
Pirtle, Jo
Pitts, Jim
Pomykal, Helen Jennings
Pope, Hardwicke, Christie, Harrell, Schell, & Kelly, LLP
Porter, Betty
Pound, Linda C.
Powell, Caroline
Pritchett, Douglas
Pritchett, Susan M.
Pugh, John
Pyeatt, G. D.

Q Return to Top

Quinn, Peggy

R Return to Top

Ramos, Simone C. De Santiago
Ray, Thelma
Reames, Steve
Redding, Vera
Reichenstein, Jack
Reiners, Marcus T.
Remley, Audrey
Rencurrel, Dorothy
Reves, Nora (Mrs. R.O.)
Reynolds, Larry
Rhoden, Grace
Rhodes Estate, Ann L.
Rhodes, Royce
Rice, Melvy Blue
Richards, David L.
Rimbey, Rosemary
River Oaks Area Historical Society
Roark, Carol
Roberts, Chris
Roberts, Lesbia Word
Roberts, Tera
Robertson, Kathy
Robles, Deputy Sheriff Rodrigo
Roe, Dana
Rohne, Wayne A.
Rosen Heights Land Company
Rush, Jr., Dr. Charles A.
Russell, Roy D.

S Return to Top

Saal, Mandy
Sachse, E. J.
Saginaw Cemetery Association
Saltsgiver, Janet
Sanders, Linda (Backus Family) Collection
Sandlin, Barry
Saxon, Gerald
Schadt, Gregory C.
Schlansker, Jane
Schmidt, Ruby
Schuab, Phillip Elliot
Schulz, Albert R.
Scott, Frances Merrill
Scott, Karolyn McPeak
Scroggins-Mills
Searcy, Mildred C. "Midgie" Smith
Secrest, Jerry
Selcer, Richard F.
Sety, Dolores D.(Darcy)
Shannon, Trey
Shaw, Jr., Glen Robert
Sheldon, Drusilla Cochran
Shemwell, Ruby Thompson
Shepherd, Maris
Sheppard, Jamie Powell
Sherwood, Linda
Shiflet, John
Simmons, Atha Loraine
Simmons, Thomas Wall
Simms, Richard Don
Skoog, Paula
Slade, Ken
Smith, Bennett
Smith, Christie L.
Smith, Harry E. and Jane K.
Smith, John Hugh
Smith, Lawanda and Jim
Smith, Melvina Grunewald
Smith, Sister Louise
Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Sparks, Joyce Hudnall
Spoonts, Leslie Jr.
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
Stallings, Rudy E.
Stamps, Charles
Standifer, Lela
Starr, Ruth and John (Fort Worth Boat Club)
Stateham, Raymond M.
Steffen, Fred R.
Stephens, Jr., Uel
Stewart Title Company
Stone, B. J.
Stone, Ruth Reiter
Strain, Joe
Strait, John B.
Strathdee, Donald and Virginia
Stroder, Ben F.
Stults, Mary Standard (Mrs. Roy Stults)
Superbowl
Sutherland, Doug / Shaw Bros. Dairy

T Return to Top

Tandy, John
Tarrant County
Tarrant County Archaeological Society
Tarrant County Bar Association
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
Tarrant County College, Northwest, Cornerstone Honors
Tarrant County Convention Center
Tarrant County Credit Union
Tarrant County Historic Ledgers Collection
Tarrant County Historical Commission
Tarrant County Historical Society
Tarrant County Jr. College, Northeast
Tarrant County, Administrator
Tarrant County, AgriLife Extension
Tarrant County, Auditor
Tarrant County, Commissioners Court
Tarrant County, County Clerk
Tarrant County, Court of Appeals, 2nd District of Texas
Tarrant County, Department Unknown
Tarrant County, District Attorney
Tarrant County, District Clerk
Tarrant County, Elections Office
Tarrant County, Facilities Management
Tarrant County, Graphics Dept.
Tarrant County, Human Resources
Tarrant County, Records Manager
Tarrant County, Sheriff's Department
Tarrant County, Tax Assessor-Collector
Tarrant County, Transportation Department
Teague, Wyatt
Telephone Pioneers of America, Fort Worth Life Members Club
Texas Archives Commission (TAC)
Texas Christian University Press
Texas Christian University, Mary Couts Burnett Library
Texas Department of Transportation
Texas Garden Clubs
Texas Health Huguley Hospital
Texas Historical Commission
Texas Lakes Trail Region (Jill Campbell Jordan)
Thomas, Willard
Thompson, Camilla B.
Thompson, J. Andy
Thornton, Bill D.
Tillar Portrait Group: J.P. Barentine III, Susan Murrin Pritchett, and Pamela Smith Smith
Timberlake, Terry
Tinsley, Victor
Tipps, Don
Trinity Episcopal Church
Truly, Pat and Ruthanna
Tucker, Lt. Raymond Mitchell
Turk, T. R.
Turner, William A.
Tuttle, Deanna

U Return to Top

U.S Life Title Company
U.S. Army Corp of Engineers, Fort Worth District
United Daughters of the Confederacy
University Christian Church

V Return to Top

Valderas, Harold L.
Village Creek
Vogel, Evelyn Smith Hill
Volz, Ellen Timberlake

W Return to Top

Waite, Roger P.
Walker, Ralph
Walls, Karen Ann
Walls, Tina
Walsh Companies
Ward, Sharon
Watson, Judith Elaine Reynolds
Weatherford Library
Webb Historical Society
Webb, Jack
Weddell, Theresa
Weiner, Hollace Ava
Weinman, Arthur
Weisberg, Joseph
Welch, Charles G.
Wells Fargo
Westbrook Hotel
Whalen, Dora
White Settlement Historical Society
White, Gerald
Wiederhold, Tom
Wiesman, Jack
Wiggin, Mrs. Edwin A.
Wilemon, Ernest J.
Willhoite, W. D.
William Morrow and Co. Inc.
Williams, Lee
Williams, Perry
Williams, Phillip G.
Williams, Victoria
Williamson, Thelma
Willis, Doyle
Willis, Lissa
Willis, Mary Ann Austin
Wilson, Marvin
Wilson-Arrick, Cindy
Winters, Willis C.
Wittich, Richard and Glenda
Woman's Wednesday Club of Fort Worth Collection
Woodmen of the World
Woodward, Walter C.
Wreden, Kathy Barker
Wright, Jim
Wright, Lallah
Wright, Ron

X Return to Top



Y Return to Top

YMCA Metropolitan Fort Worth
York, Jane Wiggins Gudgeon
Young, Charles
Young, Frances
Young, Judge Everett (297th District Court)
Young, Sharon
Youngblood, Dawn
Youngblood, Edwin Johnston
Younkin, C. George

Z Return to Top

Zadeh, Jamshyd "Jim" M.
Zirkle, Byron